Miami-Dade County  »  33139  »  4th Dilido Ter  »  111 4th Dilido Ter

111 4th Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach, FL 33139 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 4th Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach, FL 33139
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 4th Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach
Zip code 33139
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Beach
Neighborhood Venetian Islands
Parcel ID 0232320111310

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 4th Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach

Sale date 06/28/2019
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $32,161

Lot & Building Information for 111 4th Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 111 4th Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 111 4th Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 4th Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach

What is the market value of 111 4th Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach, FL 33139?

The current market value is $2,137,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 4th Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 4th Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2019 $10
01/29/2013 $700,000
09/06/2006 $1,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 4th Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 4th Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/28/2019 - D
07/08/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/29/2013 - D
01/29/2013 - R
Deed
09/06/2006 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 4th Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 111 4th Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach, FL 33139. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,161
Market value $2,137,500
Assessed value $1,482,839

Assessment History for 111 4th Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 4th Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,137,500 $1,482,839 18.7601 $32,161 +8.82%
2024 $1,987,800 $1,348,036 18.7913 $29,555 -0.73%
2023 $2,212,800 $1,225,488 18.8967 $29,772 +30.94%
2022 $1,387,800 $1,114,080 18.7893 $22,736 +16.27%
2021 $1,012,800 $1,012,800 19.3081 $19,555 +7.71%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 4th Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 4th Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Children's Museum Charter School 8 Charter K-5 309 1.16
Landow Yeshiva Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.22
Landow Yeshiva Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.22
Miami Beach Adult & Community Ed Center NR Public 0 1.63
Fienberg/Fisher K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 842 1.68

Nearest middle schools