Miami-Dade County  »  33139  »  Lincoln Rd  »  910 Lincoln Rd

910 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach, FL 33139 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

910 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach, FL 33139
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 910 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach
Zip code 33139
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Beach
Neighborhood Miami Beach City Center
Parcel ID 0232340020200

Sales & Tax Overview for 910 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach

Sale date 04/20/2026
Sale price $15,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $172,593

Lot & Building Information for 910 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach

Building sqft 8,543
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1928
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 910 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 910 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 910 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach

How many sq. ft. does 910 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach, FL 33139 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 910 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach, FL 33139 has a total of 8,543 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,755.

What is the year built & the current market value of 910 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach, FL 33139?

910 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach, FL 33139 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,200,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 910 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach

No photo available
910 Lincoln Rd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/20/2023
Last updated 04/17/2026
Lot size 0.1722 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Retail Listing price not available 8,573 Zach Winkler
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
910 Lincoln Rd
910 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 8573 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 910 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 910 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2026 $15,000,000
07/26/2024 $10,460,000
01/10/2011 $15,800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 910 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 910 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/20/2026 - D
04/24/2026 - R
Deed
07/26/2024 - D
08/01/2024 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents and Security Agreement
07/26/2024 - D
08/01/2024 - R
Deed
01/10/2011 - D
01/10/2011 - R
Deed
06/12/2008 - R Deed
01/27/1998 - R Lease
08/27/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
03/15/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
08/16/1995 - R Warranty Deed
06/22/1988 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 910 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 910 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach, FL 33139. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $172,593
Market value $9,200,000
Assessed value $9,200,000

Assessment History for 910 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 910 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,200,000 $9,200,000 18.7601 $172,593 -8.56%
2024 $10,044,000 $10,044,000 18.7913 $188,740 -14.41%
2023 $11,670,000 $11,670,000 18.8967 $220,524 +0.57%
2022 $11,670,000 $11,670,000 18.7893 $219,271 -31.17%
2021 $16,500,000 $16,500,000 19.3081 $318,584 -21.26%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,753
Median age 43.6
Average household income $148,138
Family households 34.4%
Occupied housing units 19,822
Owner occupied units 37.2%
Average number of people per household 1.68
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $495,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $467,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 910 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 910 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 910 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach

Here are the neighbors for 910 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach.