Miami-Dade County  »  33139  »  Lenox Ave  »  1760 Lenox Ave

1760 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1760 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1760 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach
Zip code 33139
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Beach
Neighborhood Miami Beach City Center
Parcel ID 0232340040230

Sales & Tax Overview for 1760 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach

Sale date 06/15/2021
Sale price $2,445,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,785

Lot & Building Information for 1760 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach

Building sqft 2,610
Total sqft 2,970
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.172
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1934
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1760 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 1760 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1760 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1760 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139?

1760 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139 was built in 1934 and has a total of 2,610 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1760 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,109,071, the tax amount paid for 1760 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139 is $40,668.

When was 1760 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1760 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139 was last sold in 06/15/2021 for $2,445,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1760 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1760 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2021 $2,445,000
09/23/2013 $900,000
01/08/2003 $280,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1760 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1760 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/06/2025 - D
10/09/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/15/2021 - D
06/24/2021 - R
Deed
09/23/2013 - D
09/23/2013 - R
Deed
01/08/2003 - R Warranty Deed
11/03/1992 - R Warranty Deed
07/28/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1760 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 1760 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $40,669
Current property tax $38,785
Market value $2,275,245
Assessed value $2,109,071

Assessment History for 1760 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1760 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,275,245 $2,109,071 18.7601 $40,669 +4.08%
2024 $2,171,209 $2,029,675 18.7913 $39,075 +2.30%
2023 $2,179,675 $1,934,424 18.8967 $38,197 +11.23%
2022 $1,850,638 $1,815,197 18.7893 $34,340 +36.71%
2021 $1,361,851 $1,266,231 19.3081 $25,119 -5.05%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1760 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1760 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Beach Adult & Community Ed Center NR Public 0 0.65
Fienberg/Fisher K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 842 0.71
Fienberg/Fisher K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 842 0.71
Landow Yeshiva Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.75
Landow Yeshiva Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.75

Nearest middle schools