Miami-Dade County  »  33139  »  Collins Ave  »  919 Collins Ave

919 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

919 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 919 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach
Zip code 33139
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Beach
Neighborhood Ocean Beach
Parcel ID 0232340080090

Sales & Tax Overview for 919 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

Sale date 09/18/2023
Sale price $5,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $93,268

Lot & Building Information for 919 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

Building sqft 7,941
Building class Store
Acreage 0.161
Year built 1924
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 919 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 919 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 919 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

How many sq. ft. does 919 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 919 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139 has a total of 7,941 square feet and a current price per square foot of $717.

What is the year built & the current market value of 919 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139?

919 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139 was built in 1924 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,971,600.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 919 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

No photo available
919 Collins Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/13/2026
Last updated 04/24/2026

Prime commercial real estate at 919 Collins Ave, situated in the heart of Miami Beach. This distinctive property offers a coveted address in the bustling South Beach district, making it a premier location for businesses seeking prominence and foot traffic. Boasting a strategic location with high visibility, it presents an unparalleled opportunity for retail, dining, or office establishments. The timeless architectural facade of 919 Collins Ave captures attention, drawing in both locals and visitors. With its proximity to renowned beaches and a thriving urban scene, businesses here benefit from a constant flow of potential customers.

View Listing

Brokers

Hector Gutierrez
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Office Listing price not available 3,000 Hector Gutierrez
(305) 527-7170
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
919 Collins Avenue
919 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 3000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 919 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 919 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2023 $5,700,000
06/04/2003 $1,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 919 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 919 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/18/2023 - D
09/21/2023 - R
Affidavit
09/18/2023 - D
09/21/2023 - R
Deed
09/27/2010 - D
09/27/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
06/04/2003 - R Warranty Deed
03/08/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 919 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 919 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $93,268
Market value $4,971,600
Assessed value $4,971,600

Assessment History for 919 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 919 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,971,600 $4,971,600 18.7601 $93,268 +0.93%
2024 $4,917,420 $4,917,420 18.7913 $92,405 -13.03%
2023 $5,800,000 $5,524,950 18.8967 $106,246 +6.79%
2022 $5,800,000 $5,022,682 18.7893 $99,494 +0.06%
2021 $5,150,000 $5,150,000 19.3081 $99,437 -0.27%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,753
Median age 43.6
Average household income $148,138
Family households 34.4%
Occupied housing units 19,822
Owner occupied units 37.2%
Average number of people per household 1.68
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $495,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $467,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 919 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 919 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 919 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

Here are the neighbors for 919 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach.