Miami-Dade County  »  33139  »  Commerce St  »  864 Commerce St

864 Commerce Street, Miami Beach, FL 33139 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

864 Commerce Street, Miami Beach, FL 33139
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 864 Commerce Street, Miami Beach
Zip code 33139
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Beach
Neighborhood South Pointe
Parcel ID 0242030092120

Sales & Tax Overview for 864 Commerce Street, Miami Beach

Sale date 11/15/2011
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $52,061

Lot & Building Information for 864 Commerce Street, Miami Beach

Building sqft 1,273
Total sqft 3,353
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Commercial (1229)
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1930
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 864 Commerce Street, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 864 Commerce Street, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 864 Commerce Street, Miami Beach

How many sq. ft. does 864 Commerce Street, Miami Beach, FL 33139 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Commercial (1229) located at 864 Commerce Street, Miami Beach, FL 33139 has a total of 1,273 square feet and a current price per square foot of $981.

What is the year built & the current market value of 864 Commerce Street, Miami Beach, FL 33139?

864 Commerce Street, Miami Beach, FL 33139 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,007,291.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 864 Commerce Street, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 864 Commerce Street, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2011 $1,250,000
08/21/2007 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 864 Commerce Street, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 864 Commerce Street, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/09/2018 - D
03/13/2018 - R
Notice
11/15/2011 - D
11/15/2011 - R
Deed
08/21/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 864 Commerce Street, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 864 Commerce Street, Miami Beach, FL 33139. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $52,061
Market value $3,007,291
Assessed value $2,648,092

Assessment History for 864 Commerce Street, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 864 Commerce Street, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,007,291 $2,648,092 18.7601 $52,061 +5.28%
2024 $3,007,357 $2,428,003 18.7913 $49,450 +5.06%
2023 $3,007,423 $2,207,276 18.8967 $47,070 +6.26%
2022 $3,007,489 $2,006,615 18.7893 $44,298 +1.80%
2021 $3,007,555 $1,824,196 19.3081 $43,516 -25.26%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,753
Median age 43.6
Average household income $148,138
Family households 34.4%
Occupied housing units 19,822
Owner occupied units 37.2%
Average number of people per household 1.68
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $495,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $467,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 864 Commerce Street, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 864 Commerce Street, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 864 Commerce Street, Miami Beach

Here are the neighbors for 864 Commerce Street, Miami Beach.