Miami-Dade County  »  33139  »  Lenox Ave  »  620 Lenox Ave

Lulav Square - 620 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Lulav Square - 620 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 620 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach
Zip code 33139
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Beach
Neighborhood Ocean Beach
Parcel ID 0242030098470

Sales & Tax Overview for 620 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach

Sale date 09/19/2013
Sale price $9,746,165
Arm's length
Property tax $347,483

Lot & Building Information for 620 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach

Building sqft 31,596
Total sqft 63,192
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 0.689
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1925
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 620 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 620 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 620 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Lulav Square - 620 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139?

Lulav Square - 620 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139 was built in 1925 and has a total of 31,596 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Lulav Square - 620 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $18,480,000, the tax amount paid for Lulav Square - 620 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139 is $347,482.

When was Lulav Square - 620 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Lulav Square - 620 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139 was last sold in 09/19/2013 for $9,746,165.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 140 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 620 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 620 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2013 $9,746,165
01/14/2002 $3,247,000
08/31/1998 $4,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 620 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 620 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/23/2018 - D
04/23/2018 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
09/19/2013 - D
09/19/2013 - R
Deed
01/14/2002 - R Warranty Deed
01/14/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
08/31/1998 - R Mortgage
08/31/1998 - R Deed
12/07/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 620 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for Lulav Square - Lulav Square - 620 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $347,483
Market value $18,600,000
Assessed value $18,480,000

Assessment History for 620 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 620 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $18,600,000 $18,480,000 18.7601 $347,483 +10.07%
2024 $16,800,000 $16,800,000 18.7913 $315,694 +1.07%
2023 $16,530,000 $16,530,000 18.8967 $312,362 +5.35%
2022 $15,780,000 $15,780,000 18.7893 $296,495 -1.82%
2021 $15,750,000 $15,578,750 19.3081 $301,996 +1.10%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,753
Median age 43.6
Average household income $148,138
Family households 34.4%
Occupied housing units 19,822
Owner occupied units 37.2%
Average number of people per household 1.68
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $495,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $467,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 620 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 620 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 620 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach

Here are the neighbors for Lulav Square - 620 Lenox Avenue, Miami Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1050 4th St, Miami Beach 62,737
1030 6th St, Miami Beach 2,706 06/24/2022 $5,700,000
1031 4th St, Miami Beach 6,900 07/26/2004 $700,000
530 Michigan Ave, Miami Beach 7,666 08/24/2001 $700,000
663 Alton Rd, Miami Beach 03/02/2004 $2,000,000
750 Lenox Ave, Miami Beach 8,120 08/30/2024 $2,000,000
621 Alton Rd, Miami Beach 3,138
762 Lenox Ave, Miami Beach 8,164 02/12/2026 $1,900,000
709 Alton Rd, Miami Beach 126,806 07/07/2014 $1,363,233
1150 8th St, Miami Beach 5,426 01/27/2026 $10
550 Michigan Ave, Miami Beach 2,938 07/23/1991
600 Lenox Ave, Miami Beach 6,258
1260 Lenox Ave, Miami Beach 3,298 03/10/2021 $10
1000 5th St, Miami Beach 106,636 11/22/1999 $750,000
633 Alton Rd, Miami Beach 25,624 08/04/2021 $12,750,000
1100 5th St, Miami Beach 12,780 01/08/2016 $10
532 Michigan Ave, Miami Beach 11,587 08/24/2001 $850,000
755 Alton Rd, Miami Beach 4,460 01/16/2026 $425,000
650 Lenox Ave, Miami Beach 4,213 09/16/2025 $3,950,000
660 Lenox Ave, Miami Beach 4,213 02/03/2022 $1,400,000