Miami-Dade County  »  33139  »  Palm Ave  »  130 Palm Ave

130 Palm Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139 Property Information

130 Palm Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Palm Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Palm Avenue, Miami Beach
Zip code 33139
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Beach
Neighborhood Palm Island
Parcel ID 0242050010352

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Palm Avenue, Miami Beach

Sale date 07/20/2015
Sale price $8,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $241,905

Lot & Building Information for 130 Palm Avenue, Miami Beach

Building sqft 14,395
Total sqft 16,398
Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.689
Buildings on lot 3
Stories 3
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 130 Palm Avenue, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 130 Palm Avenue, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Palm Avenue, Miami Beach

How many sq. ft. does 130 Palm Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081) located at 130 Palm Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139 has a total of 14,395 square feet and a current price per square foot of $597.

What is the market value of 130 Palm Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139?

The current market value is $18,000,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Palm Avenue, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Palm Avenue, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2015 $8,600,000
02/07/2013 $10,625,000
09/16/2008 $9,750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 130 Palm Avenue, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 130 Palm Avenue, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/20/2015 - D
07/21/2015 - R
Deed
02/07/2013 - D
02/07/2013 - R
Deed
09/16/2008 - R Mortgage
09/16/2008 - R Warranty Deed
07/26/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/26/2005 - R Warranty Deed
07/14/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/29/1998 - R Warranty Deed
03/20/1995 - R Mortgage
03/20/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 Palm Avenue, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Palm Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $241,905
Market value $18,000,000
Assessed value $10,102,290

Assessment History for 130 Palm Avenue, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Palm Avenue, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $18,000,000 $10,102,290 18.7601 $241,905 +14.66%
2024 $15,000,000 $9,183,900 18.7913 $210,975 +22.53%
2023 $10,500,000 $8,349,000 18.8967 $172,178 +13.35%
2022 $9,000,000 $7,590,000 18.7893 $151,901 +14.02%
2021 $6,900,000 $6,900,000 19.3081 $133,226 -0.27%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Palm Avenue, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Palm Avenue, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Children's Museum Charter School 8 Charter K-5 309 1.02
Landow Yeshiva Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.28
Landow Yeshiva Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.28
South Pointe Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 490 1.44
South Pointe Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 490 1.44

Nearest middle schools