Miami-Dade County  »  33139  »  S Pointe Dr  »  500 S Pointe Dr

500 South Pointe Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33139 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

500 South Pointe Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33139
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 500 South Pointe Drive, Miami Beach
Zip code 33139
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Beach
Neighborhood South Pointe
Parcel ID 0242100000060

Sales & Tax Overview for 500 South Pointe Drive, Miami Beach

Sale date 01/22/2015
Sale price $18,180,000
Arm's length
Property tax $247,899

Lot & Building Information for 500 South Pointe Drive, Miami Beach

Building sqft 30,016
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.402
Year built 2001
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 500 South Pointe Drive, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 500 South Pointe Drive, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 500 South Pointe Drive, Miami Beach

How many sq. ft. does 500 South Pointe Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33139 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 500 South Pointe Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33139 has a total of 30,016 square feet and a current price per square foot of $605.

What is the year built & the current market value of 500 South Pointe Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33139?

500 South Pointe Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33139 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 500 South Pointe Drive, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 500 South Pointe Drive, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2015 $18,180,000
12/15/2006 $7,750,000
02/20/2002 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 500 South Pointe Drive, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 500 South Pointe Drive, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/17/2026 - D
03/17/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/29/2025 - D
05/05/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/22/2015 - D
01/22/2015 - R
Deed
12/15/2006 - R Deed
06/28/2002 - R Mortgage
02/20/2002 - R Warranty Deed
10/16/2001 - R Easment
02/16/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/27/2000 - D
12/15/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/09/2000 - D
07/31/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 500 South Pointe Drive, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 500 South Pointe Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33139. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $247,899
Market value $13,600,000
Assessed value $13,003,100

Assessment History for 500 South Pointe Drive, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 500 South Pointe Drive, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,600,000 $13,003,100 18.7601 $247,899 -0.79%
2024 $13,600,000 $13,133,122 18.7913 $249,871 +0.14%
2023 $14,213,336 $12,650,000 18.8967 $249,516 -0.44%
2022 $14,600,000 $12,657,480 18.7893 $250,624 +1.04%
2021 $13,600,000 $12,417,784 19.3081 $248,050 -5.79%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,753
Median age 43.6
Average household income $148,138
Family households 34.4%
Occupied housing units 19,822
Owner occupied units 37.2%
Average number of people per household 1.68
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $495,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $467,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 500 South Pointe Drive, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 500 South Pointe Drive, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 500 South Pointe Drive, Miami Beach

Here are the neighbors for 500 South Pointe Drive, Miami Beach.