Miami-Dade County  »  109 Boabadilla St

109 Boabadilla Street, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

109 Boabadilla Street, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 Boabadilla Street, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 Boabadilla Street, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0341050500950

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Boabadilla Street, Miami

Sale date 08/22/2022
Sale price $490,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,401

Lot & Building Information for 109 Boabadilla Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,078
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 1944
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 109 Boabadilla Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 109 Boabadilla Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 Boabadilla Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 109 Boabadilla Street, Miami, FL 33134?

109 Boabadilla Street, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1944 and has a total of 1,078 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 109 Boabadilla Street, Miami, FL 33134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $571,970, the tax amount paid for 109 Boabadilla Street, Miami, FL 33134 is $10,401.

When was 109 Boabadilla Street, Miami, FL 33134 last sold and what was the last sale price?

109 Boabadilla Street, Miami, FL 33134 was last sold in 08/22/2022 for $490,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 Boabadilla Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Boabadilla Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2022 $490,000
06/02/2021 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 109 Boabadilla Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 109 Boabadilla Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/22/2022 - D
08/22/2022 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2052
08/22/2022 - D
08/22/2022 - R
Deed
07/26/2022 - D
07/26/2022 - R
Dade Court Paper
06/02/2021 - D
06/09/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109 Boabadilla Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 109 Boabadilla Street, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,401
Market value $571,970
Assessed value $571,970

Assessment History for 109 Boabadilla Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Boabadilla Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $571,970 $571,970 18.1852 $10,401 -4.24%
2024 $596,762 $596,762 18.2022 $10,862 +2.92%
2023 $576,484 $576,484 18.3076 $10,554 +124.38%
2022 $447,287 $150,019 18.2968 $4,704 +15.06%
2021 $337,835 $145,650 18.8156 $4,088 -35.86%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Boabadilla Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Boabadilla Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunflower NR Private 0 0.23
Ica Learning Centers of Americ NR Private 0 0.47
Kinloch Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 537 0.55
Kinloch Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 537 0.55
Kids Small World Learning Center NR Private PK-3 68 0.56

Nearest middle schools