Miami-Dade County  »  770 Ponce DE Leon Blvd

770 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

770 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 770 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0341050501150

Sales & Tax Overview for 770 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 10/28/2004
Sale price $5,810,000
Arm's length
Property tax $150,937

Lot & Building Information for 770 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 60,939
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.49
Year built 1996
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 770 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 770 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 770 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 770 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 770 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134 has a total of 60,939 square feet and a current price per square foot of $95.

What is the year built & the current market value of 770 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134?

770 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,300,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 770 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami

770 Ponce De Leon Blvd
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 05/18/2026
Lot size 0.49 Acre

ONE Sotheby's International Realty is proud to present an exceptional leasing opportunity at 770 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, ideally located in the heart of the Coral Gables submarket in Miami-Dade County, Florida. 

Supporting advanced business needs, the building includes a dedicated IT room with two high-speed T-1 lines, ensuring reliable internet access, email, file sharing, and other essential applications. Tenants will also benefit from 40 dedicated parking spaces additionally parking is available in the building and off-street, along with signage rights for enhanced visibility.

This upscale, four- story office building spans 60,939 square feet and offers premium office spaces to suit a variety of professional needs. 770 Ponce De Leon presents a rare opportunity in the high barrier- to-entry, infill market of Downtown Coral Gables.

Positioned strategically between Interstate 95 and the Palmetto Expressway, with close proximity to the 836 Expressway and Miracle Mile, the property provides seamless connectivity and accessibility for businesses and clients alike.

This exceptional location allows tenants to capitalize on the area’s significant rental income growth and value appreciation, driven by Coral Gables’ reputation as one of South Florida’s most desirable commercial submarkets.

View Listing

Brokers

Sebastian Chamizo
Brandon Abate
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available General Office $34/Sqft/Year 1,750 Sebastian Chamizo
Brandon Abate
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 770 Ponce De Leon Blvd
770 Ponce De Leon Blvd
770 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1750 Sqft
Price $34/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 770 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 770 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2004 $5,810,000
05/03/2001 $4,575,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 770 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 770 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/28/2004 - R Warranty Deed
05/03/2001 - R Warranty Deed
07/17/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 770 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 770 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $150,937
Market value $8,300,000
Assessed value $8,300,000

Assessment History for 770 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 770 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,300,000 $8,300,000 18.1852 $150,937 -6.83%
2024 $8,900,000 $8,900,000 18.2022 $162,000 +5.75%
2023 $8,390,000 $8,354,500 18.3076 $153,189 +10.24%
2022 $7,595,000 $7,595,000 18.2968 $138,964 -5.31%
2021 $7,800,000 $7,800,000 18.8156 $146,762 -6.28%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,174
Median age 45.7
Average household income $162,853
Family households 61.9%
Occupied housing units 16,166
Owner occupied units 57.7%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $656,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 770 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 770 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 770 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 770 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami.