Miami-Dade County  »  4908 SW 8th St

4908 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4908 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4908 Southwest 8th Street, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Granada
Parcel ID 0341070030220

Sales & Tax Overview for 4908 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/29/2025
Sale price $3,495,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,135

Lot & Building Information for 4908 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,672
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.24
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4908 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 4908 Southwest 8th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4908 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 4908 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 4908 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33134 has a total of 4,672 square feet and a current price per square foot of $748.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4908 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33134?

4908 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,357,576.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4908 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4908 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2025 $3,495,000
05/25/2018 $10
04/11/1995 $455,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4908 Southwest 8th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4908 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/29/2025 - D
07/31/2025 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents and Security Agreement
07/29/2025 - D
07/31/2025 - R
Deed
05/25/2018 - D
05/25/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/11/1995 - R Warranty Deed
03/23/1994 - R Deed
03/23/1994 - R Deed
03/23/1994 - R Deed
03/23/1994 - R Deed
08/03/1984 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4908 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4908 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,135
Market value $1,357,576
Assessed value $1,223,135

Assessment History for 4908 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4908 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,357,651 $1,111,941 18.2022 $21,862 +11.24%
2023 $1,182,066 $1,010,856 18.3076 $19,653 +3.79%
2022 $1,077,726 $1,010,856 18.2968 $18,936 -0.26%
2021 $1,041,094 $990,000 18.8156 $18,986 -3.35%
2020 $1,041,214 $1,019,769 18.8671 $19,645 +0.82%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 36,937
Median age 46
Average household income $147,773
Family households 59.7%
Occupied housing units 16,096
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $717,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4908 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4908 Southwest 8th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4908 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4908 Southwest 8th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price