Miami-Dade County  »  1021 N Greenway Dr

1021 North Greenway Drive, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1021 North Greenway Drive, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1021 North Greenway Drive, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Granada
Parcel ID 0341070140540

Sales & Tax Overview for 1021 North Greenway Drive, Miami

Sale date 07/30/1997
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,672

Lot & Building Information for 1021 North Greenway Drive, Miami

Building sqft 6,136
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.403
Year built 1937
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1021 North Greenway Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 1021 North Greenway Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1021 North Greenway Drive, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1021 North Greenway Drive, Miami, FL 33134?

1021 North Greenway Drive, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1937 and has a total of 6,136 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1021 North Greenway Drive, Miami, FL 33134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,178,083, the tax amount paid for 1021 North Greenway Drive, Miami, FL 33134 is $34,965.

When was 1021 North Greenway Drive, Miami, FL 33134 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1021 North Greenway Drive, Miami, FL 33134 was last sold in 07/30/1997 for $450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1021 North Greenway Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1021 North Greenway Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/1997 $450,000

Title Documents for 1021 North Greenway Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/22/2021 - D
12/29/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/04/2019 - D
03/05/2019 - R
Mortgage Home Equity Line of Credit 02/23/2049
10/20/2017 - D
10/23/2017 - R
Mortgage 10/10/2047
02/21/2001 - R Mortgage
07/30/1997 - R Mortgage
07/30/1997 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1021 North Greenway Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1021 North Greenway Drive, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $34,965
Current property tax $20,672
Market value $3,219,648
Assessed value $1,178,083

Assessment History for 1021 North Greenway Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1021 North Greenway Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,219,648 $1,178,083 18.1852 $34,965 +0.40%
2024 $3,263,365 $1,144,882 18.2022 $34,826 +15.42%
2023 $2,577,927 $1,111,536 18.3076 $30,173 +9.12%
2022 $2,279,029 $1,079,162 18.2968 $27,651 +12.91%
2021 $1,729,086 $1,047,731 18.8156 $24,489 -25.20%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1021 North Greenway Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1021 North Greenway Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Philip's Episcopal School NR Private PK-5 180 0.37
St. Philip's Episcopal School NR Private PK-5 180 0.37
Gables Montessori School NR Private PK-K 59 0.39
Gables Montessori School NR Private PK-K 59 0.39
Crystal Academy Primary School CAPS Intern NR Private 26 0.39

Nearest middle schools