Miami-Dade County  »  1300 Granada Blvd

1300 Granada Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1300 Granada Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1300 Granada Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Granada
Parcel ID 0341070180510

Sales & Tax Overview for 1300 Granada Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 08/28/2020
Sale price $990,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,795

Lot & Building Information for 1300 Granada Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 3,330
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.253
Year built 1926
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1300 Granada Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 1300 Granada Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1300 Granada Boulevard, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1300 Granada Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134?

1300 Granada Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1926 and has a total of 3,330 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1300 Granada Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,108,422, the tax amount paid for 1300 Granada Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134 is $24,794.

When was 1300 Granada Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1300 Granada Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134 was last sold in 08/28/2020 for $990,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1300 Granada Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1300 Granada Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2020 $990,000
08/28/2020 $10
07/20/2020 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1300 Granada Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1300 Granada Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/28/2020 - D
08/28/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/28/2020 - D
08/28/2020 - R
Deed
07/20/2020 - D
07/22/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/04/2014 - D
11/05/2014 - R
Deed
09/21/2011 - D
09/21/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/05/2001 - R Mortgage
12/12/1998 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/07/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
08/16/1993 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1300 Granada Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1300 Granada Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,795
Market value $1,807,639
Assessed value $1,108,422

Assessment History for 1300 Granada Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1300 Granada Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,807,639 $1,108,422 18.1852 $24,795 +25.19%
2024 $1,229,465 $1,007,657 18.2022 $19,806 +9.22%
2023 $1,119,485 $916,052 18.3076 $18,134 +10.56%
2022 $1,009,504 $832,775 18.2968 $16,402 +15.14%
2021 $757,069 $757,069 18.8156 $14,245 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1300 Granada Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1300 Granada Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Granada Day School NR Private PK-K 175 0.33
Granada Day School NR Private PK-K 175 0.33
Crystal Academy Primary School CAPS Intern NR Private 26 0.33
Ebenezer Day Care NR Private PK-2 98 0.33
Ebenezer Day Care NR Private PK-2 98 0.33

Nearest middle schools

Lindamood-Bell Learning Processes Coral Gables NR Private 8-11 2 0.33
Learning Experience School NR Private 0 0.91
St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.97
Coral Gables Preparatory Academy 9 Public PK, K-8 862 1.14

Nearest high schools

Learning Experience School NR Private 0 0.91
English Spanish International NR Private 12 34 1.34
Acceleration Academies LLC Hialeah NR Public 9-12 0 1.46

Neighbors for 1300 Granada Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1300 Granada Boulevard, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1510 Granada Blvd, Miami 3,522 07/22/2024 $10
833 Medina Ave, Miami 1,969 10/14/2011 $350,000
825 Medina Ave, Miami 1,872 08/10/2001 $307,000
802 Mariana Ave, Miami 2,115 04/16/2020 $10
808 Mariana Ave, Miami 2,163 03/05/1998 $10
1404 Granada Blvd, Miami 2,690 11/29/2012 $10
809 Medina Ave, Miami 1,703 10/21/2004 $465,000
1604 Granada Blvd, Miami 3,433 07/22/2019 $870,000
815 Medina Ave, Miami 1,821 04/22/2021 $10
834 Medina Ave, Miami 1,526 01/03/2014 $435,000
830 Medina Ave, Miami 1,752 02/10/2026 $10
829 Medina Ave, Miami 1,834 10/16/2014 $535,000
1203 Pizarro St, Miami 1,454 01/30/1995 $197,000
826 Medina Ave, Miami 1,351 06/17/2013 $451,500
1111 Pizarro St, Miami 1,921 10/27/2017 $10
1420 Granada Blvd, Miami 4,807 11/02/2021 $2,410,000
1502 Granada Blvd, Miami 3,062 01/13/2025 $2,100,000
1207 Pizarro St, Miami 1,683 11/16/2010 $350,000
821 Medina Ave, Miami 1,952 07/12/2016 $605,000
801 Medina Ave, Miami 3,287 08/24/2004 $725,000