Miami-Dade County  »  818 Milan Ave

818 Milan Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

818 Milan Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

818 Milan Avenue, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 818 Milan Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Granada
Parcel ID 0341070181430

Sales & Tax Overview for 818 Milan Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/10/2022
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,520

Lot & Building Information for 818 Milan Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,050
Total sqft 1,242
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.119
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1924
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 818 Milan Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 818 Milan Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 818 Milan Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 818 Milan Avenue, Miami, FL 33134?

818 Milan Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,050 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 818 Milan Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $798,440, the tax amount paid for 818 Milan Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 is $14,519.

When was 818 Milan Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 last sold and what was the last sale price?

818 Milan Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was last sold in 05/10/2022 for $950,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 818 Milan Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 818 Milan Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2022 $950,000
04/15/2021 $585,000
02/24/2020 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 818 Milan Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 818 Milan Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/10/2022 - D
05/16/2022 - R
Deed
04/15/2021 - D
04/22/2021 - R
Deed
02/24/2020 - D
03/06/2020 - R
Deed
07/26/2019 - D
07/31/2019 - R
Deed
05/09/2016 - D
05/09/2016 - R
Deed
06/05/2000 - D
05/26/2000 - R
Deed
03/27/1992 - R Warranty Deed
03/04/1992 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/18/1991 - R Warranty Deed
01/01/1901 - D
09/04/1990 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 818 Milan Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 818 Milan Avenue, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,520
Market value $798,440
Assessed value $798,440

Assessment History for 818 Milan Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 818 Milan Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $798,440 $798,440 18.1852 $14,520 -9.61%
2024 $947,372 $845,574 18.2022 $16,063 +14.14%
2023 $768,704 $768,704 18.3076 $14,073 +55.45%
2022 $494,807 $494,807 18.2968 $9,053 +28.58%
2021 $374,228 $374,228 18.8156 $7,041 -0.28%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 818 Milan Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 818 Milan Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Granada Day School NR Private PK-K 175 0.07
Granada Day School NR Private PK-K 175 0.07
Gables Montessori School NR Private PK-K 59 0.07
Gables Montessori School NR Private PK-K 59 0.07
Crystal Academy Primary School CAPS Intern NR Private 26 0.07

Nearest middle schools