Miami-Dade County  »  1111 Capri St

1111 Capri Street, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

1111 Capri Street, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1111 Capri Street, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1111 Capri Street, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Granada
Parcel ID 0341070182030

Sales & Tax Overview for 1111 Capri Street, Miami

Sale date 01/14/1992
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,942

Lot & Building Information for 1111 Capri Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,824
Total sqft 2,052
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.124
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1924
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1111 Capri Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1111 Capri Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1111 Capri Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1111 Capri Street, Miami, FL 33134?

1111 Capri Street, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,824 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1111 Capri Street, Miami, FL 33134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $258,129, the tax amount paid for 1111 Capri Street, Miami, FL 33134 is $8,160.

When was 1111 Capri Street, Miami, FL 33134 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1111 Capri Street, Miami, FL 33134 was last sold in 01/14/1992 for $195,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1111 Capri Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1111 Capri Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/1992 $195,000

Title Documents for 1111 Capri Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/14/1992 - R Warranty Deed
11/06/1987 - R Warranty Deed
08/09/1983 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1111 Capri Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1111 Capri Street, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,161
Current property tax $3,942
Market value $780,778
Assessed value $258,129

Assessment History for 1111 Capri Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1111 Capri Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $780,778 $258,129 18.1852 $8,161 +3.63%
2024 $752,024 $250,855 18.2022 $7,875 +10.83%
2023 $638,633 $243,549 18.3076 $7,105 +9.08%
2022 $568,443 $236,456 18.2968 $6,514 +12.72%
2021 $437,849 $229,569 18.8156 $5,779 -27.36%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1111 Capri Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1111 Capri Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Crystal Academy Primary School CAPS Intern NR Private 26 0.36
Ebenezer Day Care NR Private PK-2 98 0.36
Ebenezer Day Care NR Private PK-2 98 0.36
Gables Montessori School NR Private PK-K 59 0.36
Gables Montessori School NR Private PK-K 59 0.36

Nearest middle schools

Lindamood-Bell Learning Processes Coral Gables NR Private 8-11 2 0.36
Learning Experience School NR Private 0 0.96
Kinloch Park Middle School 3 Public 6-8 643 1.02
Coral Gables Preparatory Academy 9 Public PK, K-8 862 1.10

Nearest high schools

Learning Experience School NR Private 0 0.96
English Spanish International NR Private 12 34 1.21
Acceleration Academies LLC Hialeah NR Public 9-12 0 1.30

Neighbors for 1111 Capri Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1111 Capri Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4800 SW 8th St, Miami 3,482 03/20/2006 $1,150,000
826 Pizarro St, Miami 1,668 12/28/2016 $10
914 Pizarro St, Miami 1,934 12/01/2021 $805,000
1115 Capri St, Miami 2,646 11/14/2023 $1,725,000
818 Pizarro St, Miami 2,175 03/06/2023 $1,150,000
918 Pizarro St, Miami 1,785 07/11/2023 $10
901 Medina Ave, Miami 1,591 08/14/1979
909 Medina Ave, Miami 1,712 07/24/2007 $615,000
912 Mariana Ave, Miami 2,966 08/30/2021 $10
902 Pizarro St, Miami 1,680 03/29/2013 $10
910 Pizarro St, Miami 1,171 08/23/2021 $10
908 Mariana Ave, Miami 2,012 09/01/2020 $735,000
810 Pizarro St, Miami 1,736 12/02/2020 $608,000
921 Medina Ave, Miami 1,456 07/20/2017 $10
913 Medina Ave, Miami 2,084 10/25/2019 $10
1102 Pizarro St, Miami 3,558 01/19/2023 $100
814 Pizarro St, Miami 1,876 04/01/2025 $1,137,500
830 Pizarro St, Miami 1,481 12/29/2021 $675,000
917 Medina Ave, Miami 1,779 10/05/2020 $10
1110 Pizarro St, Miami 1,967 04/23/2024 $10