Miami-Dade County  »  1144 Milan Ave

1144 Milan Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

1144 Milan Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1144 Milan Avenue, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1144 Milan Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Granada
Parcel ID 0341070182950

Sales & Tax Overview for 1144 Milan Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/20/2024
Sale price $815,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,885

Lot & Building Information for 1144 Milan Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,160
Total sqft 1,376
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.143
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1923
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1144 Milan Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1144 Milan Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1144 Milan Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1144 Milan Avenue, Miami, FL 33134?

1144 Milan Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1923 and has a total of 1,160 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1144 Milan Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $763,557, the tax amount paid for 1144 Milan Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 is $13,885.

When was 1144 Milan Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1144 Milan Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was last sold in 02/20/2024 for $815,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1144 Milan Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1144 Milan Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2024 $815,000
03/17/2023 $735,000
03/01/1993 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1144 Milan Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1144 Milan Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/10/2025 - D
09/10/2025 - R
Easement
04/29/2024 - D
04/30/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
02/20/2024 - D
02/21/2024 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2025
02/20/2024 - D
02/21/2024 - R
Deed
03/17/2023 - D
03/20/2023 - R
Deed
10/02/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
07/24/2001 - R Mortgage
03/01/1993 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/12/1992 - R Warranty Deed
07/01/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1144 Milan Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1144 Milan Avenue, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,885
Market value $763,557
Assessed value $763,557

Assessment History for 1144 Milan Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1144 Milan Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $666,209 $666,209 18.2022 $12,126 +79.43%
2023 $617,705 $225,733 18.3076 $6,758 +7.86%
2022 $561,545 $219,159 18.2968 $6,266 +11.85%
2021 $440,861 $212,776 18.8156 $5,602 -32.65%
2020 $440,861 $209,839 18.8671 $8,318 -0.26%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1144 Milan Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1144 Milan Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ebenezer Day Care NR Private PK-2 98 0.48
Ebenezer Day Care NR Private PK-2 98 0.48
Granada Day School NR Private PK-K 175 0.48
Granada Day School NR Private PK-K 175 0.48
Crystal Academy Primary School CAPS Intern NR Private 26 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Lindamood-Bell Learning Processes Coral Gables NR Private 8-11 2 0.48