Miami-Dade County  »  1195 Milan Ave

1195 Milan Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

1195 Milan Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1195 Milan Avenue, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1195 Milan Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Granada
Parcel ID 0341070183070

Sales & Tax Overview for 1195 Milan Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/26/2019
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,587

Lot & Building Information for 1195 Milan Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,064
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.161
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1195 Milan Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1195 Milan Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1195 Milan Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1195 Milan Avenue, Miami, FL 33134?

1195 Milan Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,064 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1195 Milan Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $348,550, the tax amount paid for 1195 Milan Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 is $10,398.

When was 1195 Milan Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1195 Milan Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was last sold in 02/26/2019 for $550,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1195 Milan Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1195 Milan Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2019 $550,000
03/20/1992 $163,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1195 Milan Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1195 Milan Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/21/2026 - D
01/23/2026 - R
Easement
12/22/2025 - D
12/22/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/13/2019 - D
08/15/2019 - R
Home Equity Line of Credit Short Form Mortgage 08/06/2049
02/27/2019 - D
03/02/2019 - R
Release
02/26/2019 - D
02/26/2019 - R
Affidavit
02/26/2019 - D
02/26/2019 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2049
02/26/2019 - D
02/26/2019 - R
Deed
06/22/2018 - D
06/29/2018 - R
Mortgage (Line of Credit) 06/01/2048
03/20/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1195 Milan Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1195 Milan Avenue, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,398
Current property tax $5,587
Market value $960,575
Assessed value $348,550

Assessment History for 1195 Milan Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1195 Milan Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $960,575 $348,550 18.1852 $10,398 +5.35%
2024 $899,793 $338,727 18.2022 $9,870 +11.39%
2023 $752,793 $328,862 18.3076 $8,861 +10.78%
2022 $646,597 $319,284 18.2968 $7,999 +11.85%
2021 $498,071 $309,985 18.8156 $7,151 -20.55%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1195 Milan Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1195 Milan Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ebenezer Day Care NR Private PK-2 98 0.51
Ebenezer Day Care NR Private PK-2 98 0.51
Crystal Academy Primary School CAPS Intern NR Private 26 0.51
Granada Day School NR Private PK-K 175 0.51
Granada Day School NR Private PK-K 175 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Lindamood-Bell Learning Processes Coral Gables NR Private 8-11 2 0.51
St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.80
Learning Experience School NR Private 0 1.00
Somerset Gables Academy 10 Charter K-8 473 1.32

Nearest high schools

Learning Experience School NR Private 0 1.00
Nicklaus Children's Hospital NR Public K-12 11 1.46
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 1.55

Neighbors for 1195 Milan Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1195 Milan Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1414 Tangier St, Miami 1,585 01/31/2003 $387,500
1507 Columbus Blvd, Miami 2,469 12/20/2022 $1,200,000
1411 Columbus Blvd, Miami 1,526 06/20/2023 $1,298,000
1410 Tangier St, Miami 2,201 10/24/2007 $107,500
1503 Columbus Blvd, Miami 2,004 08/02/2018 $455,000
1415 Columbus Blvd, Miami 1,846 06/05/2008 $400,000
1149 Milan Ave, Miami 1,783 05/21/2018 $650,000
1422 Tangier St, Miami 2,286 08/03/2020 $849,000
1418 Tangier St, Miami 1,816 05/21/2025 $145,443
1421 Columbus Blvd, Miami 1,789 07/22/1996 $185,000
1108 Milan Ave, Miami 2,488 07/06/2022 $10
1114 Milan Ave, Miami 1,991 09/27/2023 $1,300,000
1141 Milan Ave, Miami 1,756 03/05/2024 $10
817 Columbus Blvd, Miami 1,404 04/29/2022 $640,000
1441 Columbus Blvd, Miami 1,985 05/23/2024 $10
1417 Columbus Blvd, Miami 1,367 12/02/2014 $450,000
1403 Columbus Blvd, Miami 3,306 07/19/2021 $10
1506 Tangier St, Miami 1,881 08/07/2017 $670,000
1502 Tangier St, Miami 3,323 12/01/2020 $1,150,000
1402 Tangier St, Miami 2,702 02/27/2026 $1,905,000