Miami-Dade County  »  4580 SW 8th St

4580 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4580 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4580 Southwest 8th Street, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Estates
Parcel ID 0341070189000

Sales & Tax Overview for 4580 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/11/2019
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,068

Lot & Building Information for 4580 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,700
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.35
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4580 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 4580 Southwest 8th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4580 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 4580 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 4580 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33134 has a total of 2,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $518.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4580 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33134?

4580 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,742,169.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4580 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4580 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2019 $1,400,000
02/22/2002 $525,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4580 Southwest 8th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4580 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/11/2019 - D
09/11/2019 - R
Assignment
09/11/2019 - D
09/11/2019 - R
Deed
02/22/2002 - R Mortgage
02/22/2002 - R Mortgage
02/22/2002 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4580 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4580 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,068
Market value $1,742,169
Assessed value $1,689,050

Assessment History for 4580 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4580 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,742,739 $1,634,232 18.2022 $30,463 +11.54%
2023 $1,502,601 $1,485,666 18.3076 $27,312 +10.52%
2022 $1,350,606 $1,350,606 18.2968 $24,712 -1.23%
2021 $1,329,718 $1,329,718 18.8156 $25,019 -0.31%
2020 $1,330,245 $1,330,245 18.8671 $25,098 +0.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 36,937
Median age 46
Average household income $147,773
Family households 59.7%
Occupied housing units 16,096
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $717,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4580 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4580 Southwest 8th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4580 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4580 Southwest 8th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price