Miami-Dade County  »  2325 Alhambra Cir

2325 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

2325 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2325 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2325 Alhambra Circle, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Biltmore
Parcel ID 0341070220080

Sales & Tax Overview for 2325 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Sale date 07/08/2025
Sale price $2,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,014

Lot & Building Information for 2325 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Building sqft 3,372
Total sqft 4,072
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.321
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2325 Alhambra Circle, Miami

• • Improvements for 2325 Alhambra Circle, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2325 Alhambra Circle, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2325 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134?

2325 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1967 and has a total of 3,372 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2325 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,416,879, the tax amount paid for 2325 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 is $31,668.

When was 2325 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2325 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 was last sold in 07/08/2025 for $2,450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2325 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2325 Alhambra Circle, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2025 $2,450,000
10/29/2021 $1,430,000
05/14/2019 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2325 Alhambra Circle, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2325 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/14/2025 - D
08/15/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/08/2025 - D
07/14/2025 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2055
07/08/2025 - D
07/14/2025 - R
Deed
06/05/2025 - D
06/10/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/06/2023 - D
09/13/2023 - R
Mortgage (Line of Credit) 08/29/2048
10/29/2021 - D
11/08/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2051
10/29/2021 - D
11/08/2021 - R
Deed
05/14/2019 - D
05/22/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/13/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
02/17/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2325 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2325 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $31,668
Current property tax $25,014
Market value $2,306,701
Assessed value $1,416,879

Assessment History for 2325 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2325 Alhambra Circle, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,130,859 $1,376,948 18.2022 $30,041 +12.22%
2023 $1,679,381 $1,336,843 18.3076 $26,769 +12.72%
2022 $1,297,906 $1,297,906 18.2968 $23,748 +79.82%
2021 $992,365 $529,421 18.8156 $13,206 -29.49%
2020 $992,677 $522,112 18.8671 $18,729 -5.92%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2325 Alhambra Circle, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2325 Alhambra Circle, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.30
St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.30
St. Philip's Episcopal School NR Private PK-5 180 0.40
St. Philip's Episcopal School NR Private PK-5 180 0.40
Sylvania Heights Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 503 0.73

Nearest middle schools

St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.30