Miami-Dade County  »  431 Alcazar Ave

431 Alcazar Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

431 Alcazar Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

431 Alcazar Avenue, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 431 Alcazar Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Estates
Parcel ID 0341080010671

Sales & Tax Overview for 431 Alcazar Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/06/2011
Sale price $434,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,991

Lot & Building Information for 431 Alcazar Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,448
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 431 Alcazar Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 431 Alcazar Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 431 Alcazar Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 431 Alcazar Avenue, Miami, FL 33134?

431 Alcazar Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,448 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 431 Alcazar Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $425,768, the tax amount paid for 431 Alcazar Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 is $10,223.

When was 431 Alcazar Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 last sold and what was the last sale price?

431 Alcazar Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was last sold in 05/06/2011 for $434,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 431 Alcazar Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 431 Alcazar Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2011 $434,000
11/26/2001 $360,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 431 Alcazar Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 431 Alcazar Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/08/2023 - D
03/10/2023 - R
Home Equity Line of Credit Short Form Mortgage 03/01/2053
10/04/2017 - D
10/04/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
08/30/2017 - D
08/30/2017 - R
Affidavit
08/30/2017 - D
08/30/2017 - R
Affidavit
08/30/2017 - D
08/30/2017 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2047
05/06/2011 - D
05/06/2011 - R
Deed
11/26/2001 - R Warranty Deed
10/15/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 431 Alcazar Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 431 Alcazar Avenue, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,224
Current property tax $6,991
Market value $799,794
Assessed value $425,768

Assessment History for 431 Alcazar Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 431 Alcazar Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $799,794 $425,768 18.1852 $10,224 -0.92%
2024 $835,860 $413,769 18.2022 $10,318 +10.63%
2023 $696,120 $401,718 18.3076 $9,327 +11.60%
2022 $575,328 $390,018 18.2968 $8,357 +8.69%
2021 $459,107 $378,659 18.8156 $7,689 -11.45%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 431 Alcazar Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 431 Alcazar Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Learning Experience School NR Private 0 0.26
The Growing Place NR Private PK-K 203 0.27
The Growing Place NR Private PK-K 203 0.27
Coral Gables Preparatory Academy 9 Public PK, K-8 862 0.39
Coral Gables Preparatory Academy 9 Public PK, K-8 862 0.39

Nearest middle schools

Learning Experience School NR Private 0 0.26