Miami-Dade County  »  547 Navarre Ave

547 Navarre Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

547 Navarre Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

547 Navarre Avenue, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 547 Navarre Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Estates
Parcel ID 0341080012621

Sales & Tax Overview for 547 Navarre Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/18/2022
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,496

Lot & Building Information for 547 Navarre Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,723
Total sqft 2,071
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.192
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1936
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 547 Navarre Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 547 Navarre Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 547 Navarre Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 547 Navarre Avenue, Miami, FL 33134?

547 Navarre Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1936 and has a total of 1,723 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 547 Navarre Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,058,416, the tax amount paid for 547 Navarre Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 is $20,032.

When was 547 Navarre Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 last sold and what was the last sale price?

547 Navarre Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was last sold in 07/18/2022 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 547 Navarre Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 547 Navarre Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2022 $10
02/03/2022 $1,200,000
06/24/2020 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 547 Navarre Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 547 Navarre Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/18/2022 - D
07/18/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/03/2022 - D
02/07/2022 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2042
02/03/2022 - D
02/07/2022 - R
Deed
07/23/2020 - D
07/27/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/27/2040
06/24/2020 - D
06/25/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/17/2017 - D
07/18/2017 - R
Mortgage
07/17/2017 - D
07/18/2017 - R
Deed
01/18/2008 - R Warranty Deed
05/20/2002 - R Warranty Deed
03/29/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 547 Navarre Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 547 Navarre Avenue, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,033
Current property tax $18,496
Market value $1,176,824
Assessed value $1,058,416

Assessment History for 547 Navarre Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 547 Navarre Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,176,824 $1,058,416 18.1852 $20,033 +0.61%
2024 $1,208,565 $1,028,587 18.2022 $19,911 +8.91%
2023 $998,629 $998,629 18.3076 $18,283 +49.74%
2022 $767,619 $610,868 18.2968 $12,210 +8.73%
2021 $615,733 $585,544 18.8156 $11,229 -3.60%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 547 Navarre Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 547 Navarre Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Crystal Academy Primary School CAPS Intern NR Private 26 0.32
Ebenezer Day Care NR Private PK-2 98 0.32
Ebenezer Day Care NR Private PK-2 98 0.32
Granada Day School NR Private PK-K 175 0.32
Granada Day School NR Private PK-K 175 0.32

Nearest middle schools

Lindamood-Bell Learning Processes Coral Gables NR Private 8-11 2 0.32