Miami-Dade County  »  255 Alhambra Cir

Alhambra International Plaza - 255 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Alhambra International Plaza - 255 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 255 Alhambra Circle, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Crafts
Parcel ID 0341080061920

Sales & Tax Overview for 255 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Sale date 08/21/2023
Sale price $54,395,382
Arm's length
Property tax $780,145

Lot & Building Information for 255 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Building sqft 232,258
Total sqft 423,428
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 1.264
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1972
Stories 13

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 255 Alhambra Circle, Miami

• • Improvements for 255 Alhambra Circle, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 255 Alhambra Circle, Miami

How many sq. ft. does Alhambra International Plaza - 255 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at Alhambra International Plaza - 255 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 has a total of 232,258 square feet and a current price per square foot of $234.

What is the year built & the current market value of Alhambra International Plaza - 255 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134?

Alhambra International Plaza - 255 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $42,900,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 255 Alhambra Circle, Miami

No photo available
255 Alhambra - Energized from arrival to evening.
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/02/2024
Last updated 05/13/2026

Welcome to 255 Alhambra, where urban entertainment comes alive! Immerse yourself in a world of convenience.

255 Alhambra infuses the vibrancy of the city into Coral Gables, offering convenient access to excellent dining options and shopping opportunities. Its interior has been thoughtfully redesigned, incorporating a contemporary style that emphasizes striking local artworks. 

Nestled in the vibrant center of Coral Gables, 255 Alhambra stands as a testament to quality institutional ownership and exceptional management services. Onsite banking, retail amenities, easy access from the parking garage, and natural light with floor-to-ceiling glass.

The excitement doesn’t stop there. Step outside and discover a playground of possibilities, with a myriad of dining options, hotels, banking facilities, and entertainment venues just a short stroll away. Alhambra Circle is a gateway to many captivating destinations. As day transitions into night, this corridor transforms into a vibrant nightlife and entertainment hub

Existing

View Listing

Brokers

Stephen Rutchik
Jake Freeman
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available General Office Listing price not available 221,335 Stephen Rutchik
Jake Freeman
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
255 Alhambra - Energized from arrival to evening.
255 Alhambra Circle, Miami
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 221335 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 255 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 255 Alhambra Circle, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2023 $54,395,382
08/10/2006 $59,900,000
05/04/1994 $15,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 255 Alhambra Circle, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 255 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/01/2026 - D
05/05/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/15/2026 - D
04/22/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/21/2023 - D
08/29/2023 - R
Deed
02/24/2021 - D
02/24/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/07/2020 - D
10/14/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/11/2019 - D
10/11/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/19/2019 - D
07/19/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/31/2018 - D
05/31/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/23/2018 - D
04/23/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/11/2018 - D
04/11/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 255 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Alhambra International Plaza - Alhambra International Plaza - 255 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $780,145
Market value $42,900,000
Assessed value $42,900,000

Assessment History for 255 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 255 Alhambra Circle, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $42,900,000 $42,900,000 18.1852 $780,145 -0.09%
2024 $42,900,000 $42,900,000 18.2022 $780,874 -14.74%
2023 $53,100,000 $48,252,890 18.3076 $915,865 +2.57%
2022 $48,800,000 $48,800,000 18.2968 $892,884 -0.10%
2021 $47,500,000 $47,500,000 18.8156 $893,741 -3.13%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,174
Median age 45.7
Average household income $162,853
Family households 61.9%
Occupied housing units 16,166
Owner occupied units 57.7%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $656,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 255 Alhambra Circle, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 255 Alhambra Circle, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 255 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Alhambra International Plaza - 255 Alhambra Circle, Miami.