Miami-Dade County  »  231 Aragon Ave

231 Aragon Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

231 Aragon Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

231 Aragon Avenue, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 231 Aragon Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Crafts
Parcel ID 0341080063240

Sales & Tax Overview for 231 Aragon Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/16/2010
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $18,719

Lot & Building Information for 231 Aragon Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,674
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1959
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 231 Aragon Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 231 Aragon Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 231 Aragon Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 231 Aragon Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 231 Aragon Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 has a total of 1,674 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 231 Aragon Avenue, Miami, FL 33134?

231 Aragon Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,029,353.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 231 Aragon Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 231 Aragon Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2010 $1
10/08/1997 $187,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 231 Aragon Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 231 Aragon Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/16/2010 - D
04/16/2010 - R
Deed
10/08/1997 - R Warranty Deed
09/29/1980 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 231 Aragon Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 231 Aragon Avenue, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,719
Market value $1,029,353
Assessed value $1,029,353

Assessment History for 231 Aragon Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 231 Aragon Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,029,353 $1,029,353 18.1852 $18,719 +0.52%
2024 $1,029,443 $1,019,521 18.2022 $18,623 +5.69%
2023 $1,024,169 $926,838 18.3076 $17,620 +2.86%
2022 $936,200 $936,200 18.2968 $17,129 -0.47%
2021 $936,200 $901,945 18.8156 $17,211 -2.56%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,174
Median age 45.7
Average household income $162,853
Family households 61.9%
Occupied housing units 16,166
Owner occupied units 57.7%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $656,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 231 Aragon Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 231 Aragon Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 231 Aragon Avenue, Miami