Miami-Dade County  »  2320-2332 Galiano St

101 Aragon Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

101 Aragon Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Aragon Avenue, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Aragon Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Crafts
Parcel ID 0341080073410

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Aragon Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/21/2002
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $93,439

Lot & Building Information for 101 Aragon Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 15,480
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.236
Year built 1987
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 101 Aragon Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 101 Aragon Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Aragon Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 101 Aragon Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 101 Aragon Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 has a total of 15,480 square feet and a current price per square foot of $193.

What is the year built & the current market value of 101 Aragon Avenue, Miami, FL 33134?

101 Aragon Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,323,426.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Aragon Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Aragon Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2002 $3,000,000
10/06/2000 $2,200,000
05/09/1995 $1,600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 101 Aragon Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 Aragon Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/16/2026 - D
04/22/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/15/2021 - D
10/22/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
11/21/2019 - D
12/05/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/25/2018 - D
10/25/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/23/2018 - D
05/23/2018 - R
Release
05/21/2002 - R Warranty Deed
10/06/2000 - D
09/28/2000 - R
Deed
05/09/1995 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Aragon Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Aragon Avenue, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $93,439
Market value $5,323,426
Assessed value $5,031,855

Assessment History for 101 Aragon Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Aragon Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,323,426 $5,031,855 18.1852 $93,439 -3.98%
2024 $5,345,939 $5,345,939 18.2022 $97,308 +2.80%
2023 $5,278,015 $5,108,400 18.3076 $94,659 +9.22%
2022 $4,736,970 $4,736,970 18.2968 $86,671 -2.76%
2021 $4,736,970 $4,736,970 18.8156 $89,129 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,174
Median age 45.7
Average household income $162,853
Family households 61.9%
Occupied housing units 16,166
Owner occupied units 57.7%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $656,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Aragon Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Aragon Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 Aragon Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 101 Aragon Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price