Miami-Dade County  »  836 Ponce DE Leon Blvd

836 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

836 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 836 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Douglas
Parcel ID 0341080090630

Sales & Tax Overview for 836 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 01/11/2005
Sale price $4,311,000
Arm's length
Property tax $82,016

Lot & Building Information for 836 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 23,278
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.296
Year built 1971
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 836 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 836 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 836 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 836 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 836 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134 has a total of 23,278 square feet and a current price per square foot of $185.

What is the year built & the current market value of 836 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134?

836 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,510,050.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 836 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 836 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2005 $4,311,000
03/11/2003 $3,350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 836 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 836 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/11/2005 - R Deed
03/11/2003 - R Warranty Deed
02/06/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
10/29/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
07/02/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
12/27/2000 - D
12/18/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/22/2000 - D
02/16/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/23/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 836 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 836 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $82,016
Market value $4,510,050
Assessed value $4,510,050

Assessment History for 836 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 836 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,510,050 $4,510,050 18.1852 $82,016 +0.47%
2024 $4,510,050 $4,470,103 18.2022 $81,629 +5.48%
2023 $4,510,050 $4,063,730 18.3076 $77,387 +8.45%
2022 $3,900,000 $3,900,000 18.2968 $71,358 -7.18%
2021 $4,150,000 $4,047,837 18.8156 $76,879 -1.81%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,174
Median age 45.7
Average household income $162,853
Family households 61.9%
Occupied housing units 16,166
Owner occupied units 57.7%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $656,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 836 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 836 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 836 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 836 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami.