50 Alhambra Plaza #H, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information
50 Alhambra Plaza #H, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 50 Alhambra Plaza #H, Miami |
| Zip code | 33134 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Coral Gables |
| Neighborhood | Coral Gables Crafts |
| Parcel ID | 0341080840010 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Alhambra Plaza #H, Miami
| Sale date | 04/20/2007 |
| Sale price | $53,937,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $785,873 |
Lot & Building Information for 50 Alhambra Plaza #H, Miami
| Building sqft | 325,353 |
| Building class | Hotel or Motel: Condominium - Commercial (3918) |
| Acreage | 0.002
|
| Year built | 1988 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 50 Alhambra Plaza #H, Miami
- • Improvements for 50 Alhambra Plaza #H, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 50 Alhambra Plaza #H, Miami
This Hotel or Motel: Condominium - Commercial (3918) located at 50 Alhambra Plaza #H, Miami, FL 33134 has a total of 325,353 square feet and a current price per square foot of $165.
What is the year built & the current market value of 50 Alhambra Plaza #H, Miami, FL 33134?50 Alhambra Plaza #H, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $44,300,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 242 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 50 Alhambra Plaza #H, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Alhambra Plaza #H, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 50 Alhambra Plaza #H, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 50 Alhambra Plaza #H, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 50 Alhambra Plaza #H, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $785,873 |
| Market value | $44,300,000 |
| Assessed value | $42,592,000 |
Assessment History for 50 Alhambra Plaza #H, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Alhambra Plaza #H, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44,300,000 | $42,592,000 | 18.1852 | $785,873 | +7.40% |
| 2024 | $42,800,000 | $38,720,000 | 18.2022 | $731,725 | +7.30% |
| 2023 | $40,800,000 | $35,200,000 | 18.3076 | $681,942 | +16.47% |
| 2022 | $32,000,000 | $32,000,000 | 18.2968 | $585,498 | +3.04% |
| 2021 | $30,200,000 | $30,200,000 | 18.8156 | $568,231 | -20.32% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 38,174 |
| Median age | 45.7 |
| Average household income | $162,853 |
| Family households | 61.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 16,166 |
| Owner occupied units | 57.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.35 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $775,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $656,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Alhambra Plaza #H, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Alhambra Plaza #H, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 50 Alhambra Plaza #H, Miami
Here are the neighbors for 50 Alhambra Plaza #H, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 736 Anastasia Ave, Miami | 3,659 | 03/28/2013 | $925,000 |