Miami-Dade County  »  635 Escobar Ave

635 Escobar Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

635 Escobar Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

635 Escobar Avenue, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 635 Escobar Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Country Club
Parcel ID 0341170041700

Sales & Tax Overview for 635 Escobar Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/12/2023
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,518

Lot & Building Information for 635 Escobar Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.303

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 635 Escobar Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 635 Escobar Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 635 Escobar Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 635 Escobar Avenue, Miami, FL 33134?

The current market value is $1,458,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 635 Escobar Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 635 Escobar Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2023 $1,500,000
06/06/2017 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 635 Escobar Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 635 Escobar Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/24/2025 - D
09/26/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/19/2025 - D
05/22/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/17/2024 - D
10/23/2024 - R
Agreement
06/12/2023 - D
06/21/2023 - R
Deed
06/12/2023 - D
06/21/2023 - R
Affidavit
06/06/2017 - D
06/06/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/23/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 635 Escobar Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 635 Escobar Avenue, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,518
Market value $1,458,200
Assessed value $1,458,200

Assessment History for 635 Escobar Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 635 Escobar Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,352,586 $1,352,586 18.2022 $24,620 +6.91%
2023 $1,257,909 $1,257,909 18.3076 $23,029 +84.39%
2022 $1,152,028 $418,433 18.2968 $12,490 +13.39%
2021 $887,205 $406,246 18.8156 $11,015 -34.20%
2020 $887,271 $400,638 18.8671 $16,740 -0.26%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 635 Escobar Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 635 Escobar Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somerset Gables Academy 10 Charter K-8 473 0.21
International Christian School-Coral Gables NR Private PK, K-1 99 0.41
Coral Gables Senior High Adult Education NR Public 0 0.43
Banyan Day School NR Private PK-K 128 0.59

Nearest middle schools