Miami-Dade County  »  3611 Anderson Rd

3611 Anderson Road, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

3611 Anderson Road, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3611 Anderson Road, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3611 Anderson Road, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Country Club
Parcel ID 0341170041872

Sales & Tax Overview for 3611 Anderson Road, Miami

Sale date 03/15/2000
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,619

Lot & Building Information for 3611 Anderson Road, Miami

Building sqft 2,755
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3611 Anderson Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 3611 Anderson Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3611 Anderson Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3611 Anderson Road, Miami, FL 33134?

3611 Anderson Road, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,755 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3611 Anderson Road, Miami, FL 33134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $625,276, the tax amount paid for 3611 Anderson Road, Miami, FL 33134 is $15,663.

When was 3611 Anderson Road, Miami, FL 33134 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3611 Anderson Road, Miami, FL 33134 was last sold in 03/15/2000 for $440,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3611 Anderson Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3611 Anderson Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2000 $440,000

Title Documents for 3611 Anderson Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/22/2023 - D
12/28/2023 - R
Revolving Credit Mortgage
10/07/2019 - D
10/16/2019 - R
Security Instrument 10/01/2049
07/27/2017 - D
07/28/2017 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2047
07/17/2001 - R Mortgage
04/26/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
04/06/2001 - R Mortgage
03/15/2000 - D
03/09/2000 - R
Mortgage
03/15/2000 - D
03/09/2000 - R
Mortgage
03/15/2000 - D
03/09/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3611 Anderson Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3611 Anderson Road, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,663
Current property tax $10,619
Market value $1,272,386
Assessed value $625,276

Assessment History for 3611 Anderson Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3611 Anderson Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,218,147 $607,655 18.2022 $15,091 +10.21%
2023 $1,021,753 $589,957 18.3076 $13,693 +4.65%
2022 $968,055 $572,774 18.2968 $13,084 +10.91%
2021 $746,384 $556,092 18.8156 $11,797 -16.73%
2020 $750,881 $548,415 18.8671 $14,167 -0.85%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3611 Anderson Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3611 Anderson Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somerset Gables Academy 10 Charter K-8 473 0.31
Coral Gables Senior High Adult Education NR Public 0 0.50
International Christian School-Coral Gables NR Private PK, K-1 99 0.52
Banyan Day School NR Private PK-K 128 0.73

Nearest middle schools