Miami-Dade County  »  3925 Riviera Dr

3925 Riviera Drive, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

3925 Riviera Drive, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3925 Riviera Drive, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3925 Riviera Drive, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Country Club
Parcel ID 0341170042920

Sales & Tax Overview for 3925 Riviera Drive, Miami

Sale date 05/08/2003
Sale price $535,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,526

Lot & Building Information for 3925 Riviera Drive, Miami

Building sqft 2,628
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.301
Year built 1943
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3925 Riviera Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 3925 Riviera Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3925 Riviera Drive, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3925 Riviera Drive, Miami, FL 33134?

3925 Riviera Drive, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1943 and has a total of 2,628 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3925 Riviera Drive, Miami, FL 33134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $620,173, the tax amount paid for 3925 Riviera Drive, Miami, FL 33134 is $18,631.

When was 3925 Riviera Drive, Miami, FL 33134 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3925 Riviera Drive, Miami, FL 33134 was last sold in 05/08/2003 for $535,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3925 Riviera Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3925 Riviera Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2003 $535,000
12/31/2001 $96,700
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3925 Riviera Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3925 Riviera Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/23/2021 - D
12/02/2021 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2051
05/08/2003 - R Warranty Deed
12/31/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/19/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
03/07/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
08/02/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
08/02/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3925 Riviera Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3925 Riviera Drive, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,631
Current property tax $10,526
Market value $1,728,780
Assessed value $620,173

Assessment History for 3925 Riviera Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3925 Riviera Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,622,585 $602,695 18.2022 $17,704 +15.79%
2023 $1,268,463 $585,141 18.3076 $15,290 +6.75%
2022 $1,164,332 $568,099 18.2968 $14,323 +11.73%
2021 $899,880 $551,553 18.8156 $12,819 -24.52%
2020 $900,160 $543,938 18.8671 $16,983 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3925 Riviera Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3925 Riviera Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coral Gables Senior High Adult Education NR Public 0 0.12
International Christian School-Coral Gables NR Private PK, K-1 99 0.12
Somerset Gables Academy 10 Charter K-8 473 0.47
George W. Carver Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 566 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Coral Gables Senior High Adult Education NR Public 0 0.12
Somerset Gables Academy 10 Charter K-8 473 0.47
Future Leader Day Care NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.65
George Washington Carver Middle School 10 Public 6-8 971 0.67
MLC Preparatory Academy NR Private 4-12 22 0.71

Nearest high schools

Coral Gables Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 2,824 0.11
Coral Gables Senior High Adult Education NR Public 0 0.12
MLC Preparatory Academy NR Private 4-12 22 0.71
The Miami Sudbury School NR Private 11 0.72
The English Center NR Public 0 0.84

Neighbors for 3925 Riviera Drive, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3925 Riviera Drive, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
411 Velarde Ave, Miami 2,545
432 Velarde Ave, Miami 2,716 06/13/2014 $530,000
437 Velarde Ave, Miami 2,142 08/27/2025 $1,425,000
419 Velarde Ave, Miami 2,110 07/02/2014 $520,000
3814 Riviera Dr, Miami 1,958 03/21/2019 $580,000
3914 Le Jeune Rd, Miami 3,638 08/21/1991
430 Velarde Ave, Miami 3,095 04/28/2015 $560,000
3906 Riviera Dr, Miami 1,990 10/30/2003 $370,000
437 Bird Rd, Miami 2,450 12/11/2025 $1,600,000
427 Velarde Ave, Miami 1,530 01/23/2004 $400,000
3910 Le Jeune Rd, Miami 2,071 08/16/2022 $10
414 Velarde Ave, Miami 1
3914 Riviera Dr, Miami 2,178 04/07/2004 $452,000
436 Velarde Ave, Miami 1,946 10/04/2024 $10
431 Bird Rd, Miami 1,780 05/30/2025 $885,000
3933 Riviera Dr, Miami 2,815 08/11/2016 $750,000
3911 Riviera Dr, Miami 2,485 09/22/2016 $1,250,000
431 Velarde Ave, Miami 2,182 09/05/2014 $10
415 Velarde Ave, Miami 1,928 10/10/2025 $1,647,500
3906 Le Jeune Rd, Miami 2,116 04/01/2022 $114,200