Miami-Dade County  »  246 Andalusia Ave

246 Andalusia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

246 Andalusia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

246 Andalusia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 246 Andalusia Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Crafts
Parcel ID 0341170051760

Sales & Tax Overview for 246 Andalusia Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/18/2018
Sale price $4,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,547

Lot & Building Information for 246 Andalusia Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,142
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1946
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 246 Andalusia Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 246 Andalusia Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 246 Andalusia Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 246 Andalusia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 246 Andalusia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 has a total of 2,142 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,960.

What is the year built & the current market value of 246 Andalusia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134?

246 Andalusia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,129,877.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 246 Andalusia Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 246 Andalusia Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2018 $4,200,000
06/08/2001 $400,000
06/08/2001 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 246 Andalusia Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 246 Andalusia Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/18/2018 - D
10/22/2018 - R
Deed
06/08/2001 - R Warranty Deed
06/08/2001 - R Warranty Deed
05/21/1999 - D
05/13/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 246 Andalusia Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 246 Andalusia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,547
Market value $1,129,877
Assessed value $1,129,877

Assessment History for 246 Andalusia Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 246 Andalusia Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,130,027 $1,097,725 18.2022 $20,194 -1.20%
2023 $1,122,932 $1,112,760 18.3076 $20,440 +6.14%
2022 $1,124,100 $1,012,286 18.2968 $19,258 +8.31%
2021 $986,600 $920,260 18.8156 $17,780 -4.48%
2020 $986,600 $920,260 18.8671 $18,614 -3.91%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 36,937
Median age 46
Average household income $147,773
Family households 59.7%
Occupied housing units 16,096
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $717,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 246 Andalusia Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 246 Andalusia Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 246 Andalusia Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 246 Andalusia Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price