Miami-Dade County  »  301 Almeria Ave

301 Almeria Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

301 Almeria Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

301 Almeria Avenue, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301 Almeria Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Crafts
Parcel ID 0341170052160

Sales & Tax Overview for 301 Almeria Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/10/2009
Sale price $2,890,000
Arm's length
Property tax $107,423

Lot & Building Information for 301 Almeria Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 16,394
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1969
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 301 Almeria Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 301 Almeria Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301 Almeria Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 301 Almeria Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 301 Almeria Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 has a total of 16,394 square feet and a current price per square foot of $176.

What is the year built & the current market value of 301 Almeria Avenue, Miami, FL 33134?

301 Almeria Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,010,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301 Almeria Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 Almeria Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2009 $2,890,000

Title Documents for 301 Almeria Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/01/2019 - D
08/01/2019 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
08/01/2019 - D
08/01/2019 - R
Subordination, Non-Disturbance and Attornment Agreement
08/01/2019 - D
08/01/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/10/2009 - R Deed
04/03/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
12/28/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301 Almeria Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 301 Almeria Avenue, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $107,423
Market value $6,010,000
Assessed value $5,848,099

Assessment History for 301 Almeria Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 Almeria Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,010,000 $5,848,099 18.1852 $107,423 +5.99%
2024 $6,010,000 $5,316,454 18.2022 $101,350 +5.17%
2023 $6,010,000 $4,833,140 18.3076 $96,367 +10.03%
2022 $5,485,000 $4,393,764 18.2968 $87,582 +9.72%
2021 $4,660,000 $3,994,331 18.8156 $79,821 -9.21%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,174
Median age 45.7
Average household income $162,853
Family households 61.9%
Occupied housing units 16,166
Owner occupied units 57.7%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $656,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 Almeria Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 Almeria Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 301 Almeria Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 301 Almeria Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price