Miami-Dade County  »  2701 Ponce DE Leon Blvd

2701 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2701 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2701 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Crafts
Parcel ID 0341170054000

Sales & Tax Overview for 2701 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 09/26/2019
Sale price $11,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $71,232

Lot & Building Information for 2701 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 25,428
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.192
Year built 1984
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2701 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 2701 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2701 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2701 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 2701 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134 has a total of 25,428 square feet and a current price per square foot of $456.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2701 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134?

2701 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,074,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2701 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2701 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2019 $11,600,000
09/20/2010 $4,000,000
12/13/1996 $3,225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2701 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2701 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/26/2019 - D
09/26/2019 - R
Agreement
09/26/2019 - D
09/26/2019 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents and Security Agreement
09/26/2019 - D
09/26/2019 - R
Deed
09/24/2019 - D
10/02/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/20/2010 - D
09/20/2010 - R
Deed
05/29/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
03/04/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
01/13/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
12/13/1996 - R Deed
03/30/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2701 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2701 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $71,232
Market value $4,074,800
Assessed value $3,826,438

Assessment History for 2701 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2701 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,074,800 $3,826,438 18.1852 $71,232 +0.48%
2024 $4,074,800 $3,791,920 18.2022 $70,889 -0.60%
2023 $4,074,800 $3,791,920 18.3076 $71,316 +6.60%
2022 $3,656,400 $3,656,400 18.2968 $66,900 -2.76%
2021 $3,656,400 $3,656,400 18.8156 $68,797 +5.78%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,174
Median age 45.7
Average household income $162,853
Family households 61.9%
Occupied housing units 16,166
Owner occupied units 57.7%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $656,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2701 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2701 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2701 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2701 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami.