Miami-Dade County  »  2850 Douglas Rd

2850 Douglas Road, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

2850 Douglas Road, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2850 Douglas Road, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2850 Douglas Road, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Crafts
Parcel ID 0341170055770

Sales & Tax Overview for 2850 Douglas Road, Miami

Sale date 05/28/2024
Sale price $9,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $129,115

Lot & Building Information for 2850 Douglas Road, Miami

Building sqft 35,360
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.283
Year built 1971
Stories 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2850 Douglas Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 2850 Douglas Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2850 Douglas Road, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2850 Douglas Road, Miami, FL 33134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 2850 Douglas Road, Miami, FL 33134 has a total of 35,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $268.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2850 Douglas Road, Miami, FL 33134?

2850 Douglas Road, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2850 Douglas Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2850 Douglas Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2024 $9,500,000
09/09/2009 $4,250,000
09/23/2008 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2850 Douglas Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2850 Douglas Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/19/2025 - D
03/25/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/19/2024 - D
07/19/2024 - R
Release
07/19/2024 - D
07/19/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
05/28/2024 - D
05/30/2024 - R
Deed
08/06/2020 - D
08/11/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/08/2019 - D
10/18/2019 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
10/08/2019 - D
10/18/2019 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
10/08/2019 - D
10/18/2019 - R
Affidavit
09/09/2009 - R Deed
09/23/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2850 Douglas Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2850 Douglas Road, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $129,115
Market value $7,100,000
Assessed value $7,100,000

Assessment History for 2850 Douglas Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2850 Douglas Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,100,000 $7,100,000 18.1852 $129,115 +46.17%
2024 $5,875,000 $4,271,300 18.2022 $88,335 +6.95%
2023 $5,600,000 $3,883,000 18.3076 $82,591 +27.87%
2022 $3,530,000 $3,530,000 18.2968 $64,588 -1.36%
2021 $3,480,000 $3,480,000 18.8156 $65,478 -6.71%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,174
Median age 45.7
Average household income $162,853
Family households 61.9%
Occupied housing units 16,166
Owner occupied units 57.7%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $656,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2850 Douglas Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2850 Douglas Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2850 Douglas Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2850 Douglas Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price