Miami-Dade County  »  10 Palermo Ave

10 Palermo Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

10 Palermo Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Palermo Avenue, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Palermo Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Crafts
Parcel ID 0341170055990

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Palermo Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/22/2023
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,941

Lot & Building Information for 10 Palermo Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,120
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10 Palermo Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 10 Palermo Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Palermo Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Palermo Avenue, Miami, FL 33134?

10 Palermo Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Palermo Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,302,830, the tax amount paid for 10 Palermo Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 is $23,941.

When was 10 Palermo Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Palermo Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was last sold in 09/22/2023 for $1,250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Palermo Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Palermo Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2023 $1,250,000
06/22/2022 $825,000
11/17/2020 $475,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Palermo Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Palermo Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/22/2023 - D
09/27/2023 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2053
09/22/2023 - D
09/27/2023 - R
Deed
08/05/2022 - D
08/05/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/22/2022 - D
06/23/2022 - R
Assignment
06/22/2022 - D
06/23/2022 - R
Mortgage 06/16/2023
06/22/2022 - D
06/23/2022 - R
Deed
10/15/2021 - D
10/15/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
11/17/2020 - D
11/24/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/17/2020 - D
11/24/2020 - R
Deed
10/21/2020 - D
10/23/2020 - R
Dade Court Paper
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Palermo Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Palermo Avenue, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,941
Market value $1,340,359
Assessed value $1,302,830

Assessment History for 10 Palermo Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Palermo Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,340,359 $1,302,830 18.1852 $23,941 +23.49%
2024 $1,065,099 $1,065,099 18.2022 $19,387 +43.12%
2023 $739,927 $739,927 18.3076 $13,546 +20.92%
2022 $680,759 $573,709 18.2968 $11,202 +14.16%
2021 $521,554 $521,554 18.8156 $9,813 -0.28%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Palermo Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Palermo Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Miami Sudbury School NR Private 11 0.30
MLC Preparatory Academy NR Private 4-12 22 0.32
Banyan Day School NR Private PK-K 128 0.42
Banyan Day School NR Private PK-K 128 0.42
The English Center NR Public 0 0.42

Nearest middle schools

The Miami Sudbury School NR Private 11 0.30