Miami-Dade County  »  3127 Ponce DE Leon Blvd

3127 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3127 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3127 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Crafts
Parcel ID 0341170058040

Sales & Tax Overview for 3127 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 02/13/2002
Sale price $840,000
Arm's length
Property tax $34,265

Lot & Building Information for 3127 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 4,780
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.077
Year built 1963
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3127 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 3127 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3127 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3127 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 3127 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134 has a total of 4,780 square feet and a current price per square foot of $175.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3127 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134?

3127 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,884,252.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3127 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3127 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2002 $840,000
11/28/2001 $740,000
05/10/2001 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3127 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3127 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/23/2025 - D
12/23/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/23/2025 - D
12/23/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/19/2018 - D
11/21/2018 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
11/19/2018 - D
11/21/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
11/05/2018 - D
11/08/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/08/2018 - D
10/10/2018 - R
Note and Mortgage Modification Agreement
08/30/2017 - D
08/30/2017 - R
Note and Mortgage Modification Agreement
09/08/2015 - D
09/08/2015 - R
Mortgage
03/28/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
02/13/2002 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3127 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3127 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,265
Market value $1,884,252
Assessed value $1,884,252

Assessment History for 3127 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3127 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,884,252 $1,884,252 18.1852 $34,265 -0.10%
2024 $1,884,357 $1,884,357 18.2022 $34,299 +0.37%
2023 $1,866,552 $1,866,552 18.3076 $34,172 +1.35%
2022 $1,842,775 $1,842,775 18.2968 $33,717 -2.76%
2021 $1,842,775 $1,842,775 18.8156 $34,673 +4.45%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,174
Median age 45.7
Average household income $162,853
Family households 61.9%
Occupied housing units 16,166
Owner occupied units 57.7%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $656,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3127 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3127 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3127 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3127 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Miami.