Miami-Dade County  »  337 Santander Ave

337 Santander Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

337 Santander Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

337 Santander Avenue, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 337 Santander Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Crafts
Parcel ID 0341170058330

Sales & Tax Overview for 337 Santander Avenue, Miami

Property tax $20,196

Lot & Building Information for 337 Santander Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,246
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.138
Lot dimensions 10 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 10
Depth 100
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 337 Santander Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 337 Santander Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 337 Santander Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 337 Santander Avenue, Miami, FL 33134?

337 Santander Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,246 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 337 Santander Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,031,940, the tax amount paid for 337 Santander Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 is $20,195.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 337 Santander Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 337 Santander Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 337 Santander Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/07/2025 - D
10/07/2025 - R
Mortgage 09/30/2027
05/19/2025 - D
05/22/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 337 Santander Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 337 Santander Avenue, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,196
Market value $1,247,521
Assessed value $1,031,940

Assessment History for 337 Santander Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 337 Santander Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,247,521 $1,031,940 18.1852 $20,196 -1.60%
2024 $1,127,606 $1,127,606 18.2022 $20,525 +5.78%
2023 $1,059,870 $1,059,870 18.3076 $19,404 +169.36%
2022 $567,870 $295,698 18.2968 $7,204 +11.63%
2021 $437,112 $287,086 18.8156 $6,453 -21.75%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 337 Santander Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 337 Santander Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Banyan Day School NR Private PK-K 128 0.12
Banyan Day School NR Private PK-K 128 0.12
Somerset Gables Academy 10 Charter K-8 473 0.37
The Growing Place NR Private PK-K 203 0.46
The Growing Place NR Private PK-K 203 0.46

Nearest middle schools