Miami-Dade County  »  231 Fluvia Ave

231 Fluvia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

231 Fluvia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

231 Fluvia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 231 Fluvia Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0341170073600

Sales & Tax Overview for 231 Fluvia Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/19/2023
Sale price $10
Current property tax $17,004

Lot & Building Information for 231 Fluvia Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,208
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.207
Year built 1946
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 231 Fluvia Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 231 Fluvia Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 231 Fluvia Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 231 Fluvia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134?

231 Fluvia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1946 and has a total of 3,208 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 231 Fluvia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $976,404, the tax amount paid for 231 Fluvia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 is $21,298.

When was 231 Fluvia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 last sold and what was the last sale price?

231 Fluvia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was last sold in 07/19/2023 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 231 Fluvia Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 231 Fluvia Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2023 $10
02/11/2021 $10
06/27/2018 $1,320,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 231 Fluvia Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 231 Fluvia Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/19/2023 - D
07/26/2023 - R
Deed
02/11/2021 - D
02/11/2021 - R
Deed
01/24/2020 - D
01/24/2020 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2050
06/27/2018 - D
07/02/2018 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2048
06/27/2018 - D
07/02/2018 - R
Deed
01/26/2018 - D
01/26/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/03/2018 - D
01/08/2018 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2048
01/03/2018 - D
01/08/2018 - R
Deed
09/06/2017 - D
09/18/2017 - R
Mortgage
01/30/2002 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 231 Fluvia Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 231 Fluvia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,299
Current property tax $17,004
Market value $1,510,487
Assessed value $976,404

Assessment History for 231 Fluvia Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 231 Fluvia Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,443,245 $948,887 18.2022 $20,536 +9.42%
2023 $1,205,068 $921,250 18.3076 $18,767 +4.44%
2022 $1,137,888 $894,418 18.2968 $17,969 +9.98%
2021 $868,367 $868,367 18.8156 $16,339 -0.80%
2020 $872,974 $872,974 18.8671 $16,470 -0.78%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 231 Fluvia Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 231 Fluvia Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

International Christian School-Coral Gables NR Private PK, K-1 99 0.20
Coral Gables Senior High Adult Education NR Public 0 0.33
Future Leader Day Care NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.36
Future Leader Day Care NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.36

Nearest middle schools