Miami-Dade County  »  418 Valencia Ave

418 Valencia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

418 Valencia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

418 Valencia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 418 Valencia Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Biltmore
Parcel ID 0341170082530

Sales & Tax Overview for 418 Valencia Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/18/2000
Sale price $810,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,338

Lot & Building Information for 418 Valencia Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 6,496
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1948
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 418 Valencia Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 418 Valencia Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 418 Valencia Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 418 Valencia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134?

418 Valencia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1948 and has a total of 6,496 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 418 Valencia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,610,510, the tax amount paid for 418 Valencia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 is $33,338.

When was 418 Valencia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 last sold and what was the last sale price?

418 Valencia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was last sold in 05/18/2000 for $810,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 8 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 418 Valencia Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 418 Valencia Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2000 $810,000

Title Documents for 418 Valencia Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/22/2021 - D
07/22/2021 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
05/18/2000 - D
05/10/2000 - R
Mortgage
05/18/2000 - D
05/10/2000 - R
Deed
12/26/1991 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 418 Valencia Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 418 Valencia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,338
Market value $2,221,198
Assessed value $1,610,510

Assessment History for 418 Valencia Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 418 Valencia Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,021,198 $1,464,100 18.2022 $30,328 +7.76%
2023 $1,894,873 $1,331,000 18.3076 $28,145 +11.54%
2022 $1,594,873 $1,257,575 18.2968 $25,232 +8.32%
2021 $1,397,488 $1,143,250 18.8156 $23,293 -11.66%
2020 $1,397,488 $1,039,319 18.8671 $26,367 +4.67%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 36,937
Median age 46
Average household income $147,773
Family households 59.7%
Occupied housing units 16,096
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $717,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 418 Valencia Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 418 Valencia Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 418 Valencia Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 418 Valencia Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price