Miami-Dade County  »  2705 Anderson Rd

2705 Anderson Road, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

2705 Anderson Road, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2705 Anderson Road, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2705 Anderson Road, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Biltmore
Parcel ID 0341170083370

Sales & Tax Overview for 2705 Anderson Road, Miami

Sale date 01/22/2025
Sale price $1
Current property tax $9,780

Lot & Building Information for 2705 Anderson Road, Miami

Building sqft 2,120
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2705 Anderson Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 2705 Anderson Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2705 Anderson Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2705 Anderson Road, Miami, FL 33134?

2705 Anderson Road, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2705 Anderson Road, Miami, FL 33134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $579,124, the tax amount paid for 2705 Anderson Road, Miami, FL 33134 is $14,300.

When was 2705 Anderson Road, Miami, FL 33134 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2705 Anderson Road, Miami, FL 33134 was last sold in 01/22/2025 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2705 Anderson Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2705 Anderson Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2025 $1
11/16/2011 $540,000
01/21/2005 $591,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2705 Anderson Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2705 Anderson Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/22/2025 - D
01/27/2025 - R
Deed
01/22/2025 - D
01/27/2025 - R
Death Certficate (Est of)
11/16/2011 - D
11/16/2011 - R
Deed
01/21/2005 - R Warranty Deed
04/01/2004 - R Deed
11/15/2000 - D
11/07/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2705 Anderson Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2705 Anderson Road, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,301
Current property tax $9,780
Market value $1,147,411
Assessed value $579,124

Assessment History for 2705 Anderson Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2705 Anderson Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,085,324 $562,803 18.2022 $13,694 +12.43%
2023 $871,296 $546,411 18.3076 $12,180 +5.52%
2022 $809,264 $530,497 18.2968 $11,543 +10.76%
2021 $619,395 $515,046 18.8156 $10,422 -11.03%
2020 $620,871 $507,935 18.8671 $11,714 -0.49%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2705 Anderson Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2705 Anderson Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Growing Place NR Private PK-K 203 0.37
The Growing Place NR Private PK-K 203 0.37
Learning Experience School NR Private 0 0.37
Somerset Gables Academy 10 Charter K-8 473 0.37
St. Philip's Episcopal School NR Private PK-5 180 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Learning Experience School NR Private 0 0.37
Somerset Gables Academy 10 Charter K-8 473 0.37
St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.67
Lindamood-Bell Learning Processes Coral Gables NR Private 8-11 2 0.72