Miami-Dade County  »  414 Sevilla Ave

414 Sevilla Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

414 Sevilla Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

414 Sevilla Avenue, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 414 Sevilla Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Biltmore
Parcel ID 0341170083590

Sales & Tax Overview for 414 Sevilla Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/27/2023
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,159

Lot & Building Information for 414 Sevilla Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,855
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.129
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 414 Sevilla Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 414 Sevilla Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 414 Sevilla Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 414 Sevilla Avenue, Miami, FL 33134?

414 Sevilla Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,855 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 414 Sevilla Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,039,883, the tax amount paid for 414 Sevilla Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 is $18,974.

When was 414 Sevilla Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 last sold and what was the last sale price?

414 Sevilla Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was last sold in 07/27/2023 for $1,200,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 414 Sevilla Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 414 Sevilla Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2023 $1,200,000
10/31/2016 $615,000
12/17/2003 $415,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 414 Sevilla Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 414 Sevilla Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/27/2023 - D
08/03/2023 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2053
07/27/2023 - D
08/03/2023 - R
Deed
10/31/2016 - D
11/01/2016 - R
Deed
12/17/2003 - R Warranty Deed
12/17/2003 - R Deed
01/04/2001 - D
12/27/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/19/2000 - D
05/11/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 414 Sevilla Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 414 Sevilla Avenue, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,975
Current property tax $18,159
Market value $1,049,539
Assessed value $1,039,883

Assessment History for 414 Sevilla Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 414 Sevilla Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,049,539 $1,039,883 18.1852 $18,975 +3.15%
2024 $1,010,577 $1,010,577 18.2022 $18,395 +61.64%
2023 $726,688 $560,952 18.3076 $11,380 +4.45%
2022 $685,780 $544,614 18.2968 $10,895 +9.51%
2021 $528,752 $528,752 18.8156 $9,949 -0.81%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 414 Sevilla Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 414 Sevilla Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Banyan Day School NR Private PK-K 128 0.10
Banyan Day School NR Private PK-K 128 0.10
The Growing Place NR Private PK-K 203 0.29
The Growing Place NR Private PK-K 203 0.29
Learning Experience School NR Private 0 0.31

Nearest middle schools

Learning Experience School NR Private 0 0.31
Somerset Gables Academy 10 Charter K-8 473 0.37