Miami-Dade County  »  624 Santander Ave

624 Santander Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

624 Santander Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

624 Santander Avenue, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 624 Santander Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Biltmore
Parcel ID 0341170085150

Sales & Tax Overview for 624 Santander Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/10/2018
Sale price $2,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $58,182

Lot & Building Information for 624 Santander Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 14,296
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1926
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 624 Santander Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 624 Santander Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 624 Santander Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 624 Santander Avenue, Miami, FL 33134?

624 Santander Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1926 and has a total of 14,296 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 624 Santander Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,130,156, the tax amount paid for 624 Santander Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 is $58,181.

When was 624 Santander Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 last sold and what was the last sale price?

624 Santander Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was last sold in 07/10/2018 for $2,750,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 16 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 624 Santander Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 624 Santander Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2018 $2,750,000
04/03/2008 $1,825,000
11/07/1996 $700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 624 Santander Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 624 Santander Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/15/2019 - D
07/19/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
05/30/2019 - D
06/05/2019 - R
Release
05/01/2019 - D
05/01/2019 - R
Release
09/21/2018 - D
09/25/2018 - R
Notice
07/10/2018 - D
07/13/2018 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
07/10/2018 - D
07/13/2018 - R
Deed
06/25/2018 - D
06/30/2018 - R
Notice
04/20/2018 - D
04/20/2018 - R
Notice
04/03/2008 - R Deed
11/07/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 624 Santander Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 624 Santander Avenue, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $58,182
Market value $3,320,000
Assessed value $3,130,156

Assessment History for 624 Santander Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 624 Santander Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,630,000 $2,845,597 18.2022 $56,975 +11.56%
2023 $3,141,000 $2,586,907 18.3076 $51,072 +17.64%
2022 $2,410,000 $2,351,734 18.2968 $43,413 +7.09%
2021 $2,182,500 $2,137,940 18.8156 $40,539 +10.55%
2020 $1,943,582 $1,943,582 18.8671 $36,670 +3.80%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 36,937
Median age 46
Average household income $147,773
Family households 59.7%
Occupied housing units 16,096
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $717,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 624 Santander Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 624 Santander Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 624 Santander Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 624 Santander Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price