Miami-Dade County  »  504 Santander Ave

504 Santander Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

504 Santander Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

504 Santander Avenue, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 504 Santander Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Biltmore
Parcel ID 0341170085320

Sales & Tax Overview for 504 Santander Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/07/2025
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,309

Lot & Building Information for 504 Santander Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,712
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.245
Year built 1925
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 504 Santander Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 504 Santander Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 504 Santander Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 504 Santander Avenue, Miami, FL 33134?

504 Santander Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1925 and has a total of 5,712 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 504 Santander Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,983,190, the tax amount paid for 504 Santander Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 is $38,308.

When was 504 Santander Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 last sold and what was the last sale price?

504 Santander Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was last sold in 03/07/2025 for $2,000,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 8 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 504 Santander Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 504 Santander Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/07/2025 $2,000,000
01/08/1992 $415,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 504 Santander Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 504 Santander Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/30/2025 - D
04/30/2025 - R
Mortgage
03/07/2025 - D
03/07/2025 - R
Deed
01/29/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
10/24/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
01/08/1992 - R Warranty Deed
09/02/1987 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 504 Santander Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 504 Santander Avenue, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $38,309
Market value $2,321,530
Assessed value $1,983,190

Assessment History for 504 Santander Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 504 Santander Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,321,530 $1,983,190 18.1852 $38,309 +9.97%
2024 $2,108,602 $1,802,900 18.2022 $34,835 +7.93%
2023 $1,977,807 $1,639,000 18.3076 $32,276 +12.01%
2022 $1,658,319 $1,527,992 18.2968 $28,816 +5.39%
2021 $1,561,263 $1,389,084 18.8156 $27,343 -0.39%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,174
Median age 45.7
Average household income $162,853
Family households 61.9%
Occupied housing units 16,166
Owner occupied units 57.7%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $656,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 504 Santander Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 504 Santander Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 504 Santander Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 504 Santander Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price