Miami-Dade County  »  3201 Alhambra Cir

3201 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

3201 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3201 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3201 Alhambra Circle, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Country Club
Parcel ID 0341180030850

Sales & Tax Overview for 3201 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Current property tax $78,983

Lot & Building Information for 3201 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Building sqft 8,337
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.695
Year built 1957
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 7

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3201 Alhambra Circle, Miami

• • Improvements for 3201 Alhambra Circle, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3201 Alhambra Circle, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3201 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134?

3201 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1957 and has a total of 8,337 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3201 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,384,600, the tax amount paid for 3201 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 is $87,371.

When was 3201 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 last sold?

3201 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 was last sold in 06/27/1988.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3201 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3201 Alhambra Circle, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3201 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/23/2021 - D
04/30/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
06/27/1988 - R Warranty Deed
04/02/1979 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3201 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3201 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $87,372
Current property tax $78,983
Market value $5,535,972
Assessed value $4,384,600

Assessment History for 3201 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3201 Alhambra Circle, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,535,972 $4,384,600 18.1852 $87,372 +12.41%
2024 $4,286,608 $4,261,031 18.2022 $77,729 +2.63%
2023 $4,136,924 $4,136,924 18.3076 $75,737 +30.52%
2022 $3,291,101 $3,104,209 18.2968 $58,029 +9.29%
2021 $2,822,009 $2,822,009 18.8156 $53,098 -0.47%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3201 Alhambra Circle, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3201 Alhambra Circle, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.32
St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.32
St. Philip's Episcopal School NR Private PK-5 180 0.57
St. Philip's Episcopal School NR Private PK-5 180 0.57
Nicklaus Children's Hospital NR Public K-12 11 0.72

Nearest middle schools

St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.32
Nicklaus Children's Hospital NR Public K-12 11 0.72
Wagner Montessori School NR Private 0 1.04
Somerset Gables Academy 10 Charter K-8 473 1.04
Learning Experience School NR Private 0 1.25

Nearest high schools

Nicklaus Children's Hospital NR Public K-12 11 0.72
Wagner Montessori School NR Private 0 1.04
Learning Experience School NR Private 0 1.25
Crystal Academy Primary School CAPS Intern NR Private 26 1.29
Lindamood-Bell Learning Processes Coral Gables NR Private 8-11 2 1.29

Neighbors for 3201 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3201 Alhambra Circle, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1260 Anastasia Ave, Miami 10,150 05/18/2021 $3,800,000
1238 Anastasia Ave, Miami 11,761 07/02/2018 $10
1236 Anastasia Ave, Miami 5,268 06/11/2024 $10
2915 Alhambra Cir, Miami 4,475 03/11/2022 $3,300,000
2907 Alhambra Cir, Miami 4,514 04/25/2018 $10
1498 Sevilla Ave, Miami 6,698 05/21/2021 $2,050,000
1270 Anastasia Ave, Miami 7,968
3211 Alhambra Cir, Miami 7,823 02/01/2022 $100
3003 Alhambra Cir, Miami 5,539 12/01/2017 $1,575,000
3202 Alhambra Cir, Miami 5,294 01/27/2026 $10
1512 Saragossa Ave, Miami 3,153 11/14/2025 $10
2819 Alhambra Cir, Miami 4,184 05/27/2022 $3,450,000
1252 Anastasia Ave, Miami 8,132 01/03/2003 $10
1240 Anastasia Ave, Miami 7,559 04/27/1993 $690,000
3107 Alhambra Cir, Miami 4,084 04/21/2010 $1,450,000
1244 Anastasia Ave, Miami 10,773 05/18/2020 $10
3017 Alhambra Cir, Miami 6,868 02/28/2023 $10
3009 Alhambra Cir, Miami 6,631 02/13/2009 $730,000
1256 Anastasia Ave, Miami 6,280 03/05/2010 $10
1250 Anastasia Ave, Miami 9,965 12/12/2002 $10