Miami-Dade County  »  1015 Anastasia Ave

1015 Anastasia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

1015 Anastasia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1015 Anastasia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1015 Anastasia Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Country Club
Parcel ID 0341180032590

Sales & Tax Overview for 1015 Anastasia Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/02/1997
Sale price $283,700
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,741

Lot & Building Information for 1015 Anastasia Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 4,680
Total sqft 4,880
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.324
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1015 Anastasia Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1015 Anastasia Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1015 Anastasia Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1015 Anastasia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134?

1015 Anastasia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1950 and has a total of 4,680 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1015 Anastasia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $741,977, the tax amount paid for 1015 Anastasia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 is $25,521.

When was 1015 Anastasia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1015 Anastasia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was last sold in 10/02/1997 for $283,700.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1015 Anastasia Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1015 Anastasia Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/1997 $283,700

Title Documents for 1015 Anastasia Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/23/2018 - D
08/28/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
04/06/2018 - D
04/06/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
04/02/2018 - D
04/04/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
03/27/2018 - D
03/29/2018 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2033
10/02/1997 - R Warranty Deed
02/12/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1015 Anastasia Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1015 Anastasia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,522
Current property tax $12,741
Market value $2,555,419
Assessed value $741,977

Assessment History for 1015 Anastasia Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1015 Anastasia Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,555,419 $741,977 18.1852 $25,522 +14.64%
2024 $2,104,983 $721,067 18.2022 $22,262 +12.29%
2023 $1,746,390 $700,066 18.3076 $19,826 +12.32%
2022 $1,471,109 $679,676 18.2968 $17,651 +31.94%
2021 $1,132,099 $461,053 18.8156 $13,378 -31.48%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1015 Anastasia Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1015 Anastasia Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.45
St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.45
St. Philip's Episcopal School NR Private PK-5 180 0.48
St. Philip's Episcopal School NR Private PK-5 180 0.48
Somerset Gables Academy 10 Charter K-8 473 0.51

Nearest middle schools

St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.45