Miami-Dade County  »  916 Catalonia Ave

916 Catalonia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

916 Catalonia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

916 Catalonia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 916 Catalonia Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Country Club
Parcel ID 0341180040170

Sales & Tax Overview for 916 Catalonia Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/10/2026
Sale price $5,475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,005

Lot & Building Information for 916 Catalonia Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.298

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 916 Catalonia Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 916 Catalonia Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 916 Catalonia Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 916 Catalonia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134?

The current market value is $1,430,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 916 Catalonia Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 916 Catalonia Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2026 $5,475,000
05/17/2023 $1,550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 916 Catalonia Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 916 Catalonia Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/10/2026 - D
04/20/2026 - R
Deed
12/30/2025 - D
01/02/2026 - R
Agreement
02/20/2025 - D
02/25/2025 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
02/20/2025 - D
02/25/2025 - R
Notice of Termination
02/20/2025 - D
02/25/2025 - R
Affidavit
06/14/2023 - D
06/22/2023 - R
Mortgage Release, Satisfaction, and Discharge
05/30/2023 - D
06/06/2023 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
05/17/2023 - D
05/22/2023 - R
Deed
12/12/1991 - R Mortgage
12/12/1991 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 916 Catalonia Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 916 Catalonia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,005
Market value $1,430,000
Assessed value $1,430,000

Assessment History for 916 Catalonia Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 916 Catalonia Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,430,000 $1,430,000 18.1852 $26,005 -10.41%
2024 $1,594,734 $1,594,734 18.2022 $29,028 +98.53%
2023 $1,386,516 $459,402 18.3076 $14,621 +15.38%
2022 $1,130,725 $446,022 18.2968 $12,672 +3.54%
2021 $1,016,781 $433,032 18.8156 $12,239 -30.01%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 916 Catalonia Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 916 Catalonia Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somerset Gables Academy 10 Charter K-8 473 0.40
St. Philip's Episcopal School NR Private PK-5 180 0.47
St. Philip's Episcopal School NR Private PK-5 180 0.47
St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.52
St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Gables Academy 10 Charter K-8 473 0.40