Miami-Dade County  »  911 Catalonia Ave

911 Catalonia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

911 Catalonia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

911 Catalonia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 911 Catalonia Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Country Club
Parcel ID 0341180040880

Sales & Tax Overview for 911 Catalonia Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/29/2020
Sale price $3,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $98,062

Lot & Building Information for 911 Catalonia Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 14,420
Total sqft 15,498
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.667
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1937
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 911 Catalonia Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 911 Catalonia Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 911 Catalonia Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 911 Catalonia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134?

911 Catalonia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1937 and has a total of 14,420 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 911 Catalonia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,433,734, the tax amount paid for 911 Catalonia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 is $100,190.

When was 911 Catalonia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 last sold and what was the last sale price?

911 Catalonia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was last sold in 06/29/2020 for $3,750,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 911 Catalonia Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 911 Catalonia Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2020 $3,750,000
07/18/2017 $1,655,000
05/04/2017 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 911 Catalonia Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 911 Catalonia Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/29/2020 - D
06/29/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/29/2020 - D
06/29/2020 - R
Deed
05/13/2019 - D
05/13/2019 - R
Mortgage 04/24/2020
07/18/2017 - D
07/18/2017 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2047
07/18/2017 - D
07/18/2017 - R
Deed
05/04/2017 - D
05/05/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/07/2006 - R Warranty Deed
06/20/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/07/1999 - D
05/28/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 911 Catalonia Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 911 Catalonia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $100,190
Current property tax $98,062
Market value $5,641,295
Assessed value $5,433,734

Assessment History for 911 Catalonia Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 911 Catalonia Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,641,295 $5,433,734 18.1852 $100,190 +1.24%
2024 $5,711,402 $5,280,597 18.2022 $98,963 +5.44%
2023 $5,126,794 $5,126,794 18.3076 $93,859 +70.52%
2022 $3,100,328 $2,956,457 18.2968 $55,042 +8.84%
2021 $2,687,689 $2,687,689 18.8156 $50,570 +95.46%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 911 Catalonia Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 911 Catalonia Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somerset Gables Academy 10 Charter K-8 473 0.40
St. Philip's Episcopal School NR Private PK-5 180 0.45
St. Philip's Episcopal School NR Private PK-5 180 0.45
St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.53
St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Gables Academy 10 Charter K-8 473 0.40