Miami-Dade County  »  3425 Alhambra Cir

3425 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

3425 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3425 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3425 Alhambra Circle, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Country Club
Parcel ID 0341180060090

Sales & Tax Overview for 3425 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Sale date 06/07/2021
Sale price $3,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $72,360

Lot & Building Information for 3425 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Building sqft 4,721
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.459
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3425 Alhambra Circle, Miami

• • Improvements for 3425 Alhambra Circle, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3425 Alhambra Circle, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3425 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134?

3425 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1963 and has a total of 4,721 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3425 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,680,732, the tax amount paid for 3425 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 is $72,359.

When was 3425 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3425 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 was last sold in 06/07/2021 for $3,750,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3425 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3425 Alhambra Circle, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2021 $3,750,000
09/14/2020 $2,480,000
08/12/2005 $1,950,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3425 Alhambra Circle, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3425 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/03/2021 - D
09/13/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2051
06/07/2021 - D
06/14/2021 - R
Deed
09/14/2020 - D
09/17/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2050
09/14/2020 - D
09/17/2020 - R
Deed
08/12/2005 - R Warranty Deed
12/10/1992 - R Mortgage
12/02/1991 - R Warranty Deed
06/28/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3425 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3425 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $72,360
Market value $4,498,580
Assessed value $3,680,732

Assessment History for 3425 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3425 Alhambra Circle, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,714,205 $3,521,120 18.2022 $65,367 +8.38%
2023 $3,456,033 $3,201,019 18.3076 $60,311 +13.27%
2022 $2,910,018 $2,910,018 18.2968 $53,244 +44.84%
2021 $1,953,746 $1,953,746 18.8156 $36,761 +5.51%
2020 $1,846,674 $1,104,815 18.8671 $34,841 +7.35%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3425 Alhambra Circle, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3425 Alhambra Circle, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.51
St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.51
David Fairchild Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 468 0.65
David Fairchild Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 468 0.65
Nicklaus Children's Hospital NR Public K-12 11 0.73

Nearest middle schools

St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.51