Miami-Dade County  »  33146  »  Bird Rd  »  1455 Bird Rd

1455 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

1455 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1455 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1455 Bird Road, Miami
Zip code 33146
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Country Club
Parcel ID 0341180061130

Sales & Tax Overview for 1455 Bird Road, Miami

Sale date 06/12/2024
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,366

Lot & Building Information for 1455 Bird Road, Miami

Building sqft 3,068
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1455 Bird Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 1455 Bird Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1455 Bird Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1455 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146?

1455 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146 was built in 1985 and has a total of 3,068 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1455 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $391,387, the tax amount paid for 1455 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146 is $11,490.

When was 1455 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1455 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146 was last sold in 06/12/2024 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1455 Bird Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1455 Bird Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2024 $10
08/05/2015 $10
11/07/2001 $380,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1455 Bird Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1455 Bird Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/12/2024 - D
06/13/2024 - R
Deed
08/05/2015 - D
08/05/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/07/2001 - R Warranty Deed
06/21/1999 - D
06/14/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/01/1999 - D
05/21/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/13/1998 - R Mortgage
02/13/1998 - R Mortgage
02/13/1998 - R Warranty Deed
11/06/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/10/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1455 Bird Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1455 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,491
Current property tax $6,366
Market value $1,050,729
Assessed value $391,387

Assessment History for 1455 Bird Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1455 Bird Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,050,729 $391,387 18.1852 $11,491 +25.04%
2024 $723,621 $380,357 18.2022 $9,190 +4.07%
2023 $678,271 $369,279 18.3076 $8,831 +3.55%
2022 $657,223 $358,524 18.2968 $8,528 +11.48%
2021 $505,127 $348,082 18.8156 $7,650 -20.05%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1455 Bird Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1455 Bird Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

David Fairchild Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 468 0.37
David Fairchild Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 468 0.37
St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.81
St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.81
International Bilingual Montessori School NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.84

Nearest middle schools

St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.81