Miami-Dade County  »  33146  »  Alhambra Cir  »  4531 Alhambra Cir

4531 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

4531 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4531 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33146
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4531 Alhambra Circle, Miami
Zip code 33146
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Country Club
Parcel ID 0341190012250

Sales & Tax Overview for 4531 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Sale date 02/27/2019
Sale price $10
Current property tax $8,984

Lot & Building Information for 4531 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Building sqft 2,768
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4531 Alhambra Circle, Miami

• • Improvements for 4531 Alhambra Circle, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4531 Alhambra Circle, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4531 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33146?

4531 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33146 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,768 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4531 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33146 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $535,394, the tax amount paid for 4531 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33146 is $16,379.

When was 4531 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33146 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4531 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33146 was last sold in 02/27/2019 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4531 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4531 Alhambra Circle, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2019 $10
01/18/2002 $1
03/16/2001 $360,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4531 Alhambra Circle, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4531 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/18/2019 - D
04/18/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/27/2019 - D
03/02/2019 - R
Deed
01/18/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/16/2001 - R Mortgage
03/16/2001 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4531 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4531 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33146. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,380
Current property tax $8,984
Market value $1,536,986
Assessed value $535,394

Assessment History for 4531 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4531 Alhambra Circle, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,381,209 $520,306 18.2022 $15,154 +9.38%
2023 $1,192,913 $505,152 18.3076 $13,855 +18.73%
2022 $899,590 $490,439 18.2968 $11,669 +9.63%
2021 $716,530 $476,155 18.8156 $10,644 -18.61%
2020 $693,156 $469,581 18.8671 $13,078 -0.49%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4531 Alhambra Circle, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4531 Alhambra Circle, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

David Fairchild Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 468 0.24
David Fairchild Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 468 0.24
Henry S. West Laboratory School 10 Public K-8 392 0.83
International Bilingual Montessori School NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.88

Nearest middle schools