Miami-Dade County  »  33146  »  Algardi Ave  »  1409 Algardi Ave

1409 Algardi Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

1409 Algardi Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1409 Algardi Avenue, Miami, FL 33146
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1409 Algardi Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33146
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Country Club
Parcel ID 0341190012940

Sales & Tax Overview for 1409 Algardi Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/17/2026
Sale price $5,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,454

Lot & Building Information for 1409 Algardi Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.253

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1409 Algardi Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1409 Algardi Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1409 Algardi Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 1409 Algardi Avenue, Miami, FL 33146?

The current market value is $1,430,748.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1409 Algardi Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1409 Algardi Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2026 $5,600,000
06/25/2021 $895,000
04/13/2000 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1409 Algardi Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1409 Algardi Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/17/2026 - D
02/19/2026 - R
Deed
06/25/2021 - D
07/06/2021 - R
Deed
09/21/2018 - D
09/21/2018 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2048
05/10/2001 - R Mortgage
01/10/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
12/22/2000 - D
12/13/2000 - R
Mortgage
04/13/2000 - D
04/07/2000 - R
Deed
08/05/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1409 Algardi Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1409 Algardi Avenue, Miami, FL 33146. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,454
Market value $1,430,748
Assessed value $862,490

Assessment History for 1409 Algardi Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1409 Algardi Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,430,748 $862,490 18.1852 $19,454 +11.88%
2024 $1,255,956 $784,082 18.2022 $17,387 +1.17%
2023 $1,068,997 $863,635 18.3076 $17,187 +19.64%
2022 $785,123 $785,123 18.2968 $14,365 +21.69%
2021 $627,416 $627,416 18.8156 $11,805 +3.67%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1409 Algardi Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1409 Algardi Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

David Fairchild Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 468 0.37
David Fairchild Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 468 0.37
St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.86
St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.86
International Bilingual Montessori School NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.90

Nearest middle schools

St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.86